$140,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 733790
  • 15-2728 Opae St
  • Puna, HI 96778

$140,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 733790
  • 15-2728 Opae St
  • Puna, HI 96778
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,056 Sqft
.28 Acres
1973
Year Built
  • HOA Fees Freq. Monthly
  • Overview 3 Beds, 2 Bath, 1056 SQ. Feet, 0.28 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Hank Correa Realty

Bring your vision to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath fixer upper in Hawaiian Parks Subdivision. In need of repairs and updating, this home offers an opportunity to renovate to your taste and bring new life to the property. Whether you’re looking for your next renovation project or a home you can make your own, there is potential here for a buyer ready to put in the work. Property is being sold AS IS. Come explore the possibilities and imagine what your improvements could bring. Information herein deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Buyer and buyers agent to do their own due diligence on all pertinent facts.

Essential Information

MLS® #733790
Price$140,000
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.00
Full Baths2
Square Footage1,056
Acres0.28
Year Built1973
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeSingle Family Residence
StatusActive

Community Information

Address15-2728 Opae St
SubdivisionHAWAIIAN PARKS SUBDIVISION
CityPuna
StateHI
Zip Code96778

Amenities

ParkingAttached

Additional Information

Date ListedSeptember 30th, 2026
Days on Market15
ZoningA-1A
HOA Fees Freq.Monthly

Listing Details

Office

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Hank Correa Realty

Property History

Price Reduced from $159,000 to $140,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $140,000 and located at 15-2728 Opae St, . With 3 Bedrooms and 2.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 1056 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1973 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Henry J. Correa Iii of Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Hank Correa Realty.

Similar Properties You Might Like

New Listing
Photo of Listing #734150

BLACK SAND BEACH 12-4353 Iolani St, Puna

$159,900 - 3 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 2,000 Sf

MLS® # 734150

Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i
Active
Photo of Listing #730293

NANAWALE ESTATES SUBDIVISION 14-3309 Donnybrook Ln, Puna

$160,000 - 3 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,882 Sf

MLS® # 730293

Hokulani Realty LLC
New Listing
Photo of Listing #734001

BLACK SAND BEACH 12-4275 Upper Puna Road, Puna

$115,000 - 2 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 338 Sf

MLS® # 734001

Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

IDX and Information provided herein is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by the Hawaii Information Service, Inc. Listing Service. © 2026 Hawaii Information Service. All Rights Reserved. This website is for personal, non-commercial use only.

Listing information last updated on October 15th, 2026 at 8:45pm HST.

IDX and Information provided herein is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by the Hawaii Information Service, Inc. Listing Service. © 2026 Hawaii Information Service. All Rights Reserved. This website is for personal, non-commercial use only.

Listing information last updated on October 15th, 2026 at 9:41pm HST.

IDX and Information provided herein is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by the Hawaii Information Service, Inc. Listing Service. © 2026 Hawaii Information Service. All Rights Reserved. This website is for personal, non-commercial use only.

Listing information last updated on October 15th, 2026 at 8:45pm HST.