$599,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 733541
  • 64-5240 Noekolo St
  • South Kohala, HI 96743

$599,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 733541
  • 64-5240 Noekolo St
  • South Kohala, HI 96743
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,056 Sqft
.22 Acres
1988
Year Built
  • HOA Fees Freq. Monthly
  • Overview 3 Beds, 3 Bath, 1056 SQ. Feet, 0.22 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Lei Po'o Real Estate LLC

Conveniently located just outside the heart of Waimea, this home gives you a chance to enjoy the area's cooler climate and welcoming, family-friendly atmosphere. While the property is ready for updates and personal touches, it represents one of the most affordable opportunities currently available in the highly desirable Waimea market. Bring your vision, do renovations at your own pace, and create the home you've always imagined. Known for its rich Paniolo heritage, excellent schools, vibrant farmers markets, and central location, Waimea features a lifestyle that is truly special. Plus, you'll be just a short drive from some of the island's best beaches, gold courses, and outdoor recreation. Being sold As-Is, this property is filled with potential and presents a rare opportunity to own in one of Hawaii islands most sought-after communities at an approachable price.

Essential Information

MLS® #733541
Price$599,000
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3.00
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Square Footage1,056
Acres0.22
Year Built1988
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeSingle Family Residence
StatusActive Under Contract

Community Information

Address64-5240 Noekolo St
SubdivisionKAMUELA MEADOWS
StateHI
Zip Code96743

Amenities

ParkingAttached, Covered
ViewMountain(s)

Interior

Appliances

Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Exterior

Lot DescriptionGrassy

Additional Information

Date ListedSeptember 18th, 2026
Days on Market21
ZoningA-1A
HOA Fees Freq.Monthly

Listing Details

OfficeLei Po'o Real Estate LLC

Property History

Status Changed from Active to Active Under Contract
Price Reduced from $650,000 to $599,000
Price Increased from $489,000 to $650,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $599,000 and located at 64-5240 Noekolo St, . With 3 Bedrooms and 3.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 1056 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1988 and its status is Active Under Contract. This property is represented by Shannon Takabayashi of Lei Po'o Real Estate LLC.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Photo of Listing #733443

LALAMILO HOUSE LOTS 3RD SERIES 65-1542 Kawaihae Rd, South Kohala

$670,000 - 4 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,328 Sf

MLS® # 733443

Hawaii Life
Photo of Listing #731986

PUUKAPU HOMESTEADS 64-5168-b Kamamalu St, South Kohala

$700,000 - 3 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,186 Sf

MLS® # 731986

Property Management Resources

IDX and Information provided herein is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by the Hawaii Information Service, Inc. Listing Service. © 2026 Hawaii Information Service. All Rights Reserved. This website is for personal, non-commercial use only.

Listing information last updated on October 15th, 2026 at 8:45pm HST.

IDX and Information provided herein is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by the Hawaii Information Service, Inc. Listing Service. © 2026 Hawaii Information Service. All Rights Reserved. This website is for personal, non-commercial use only.

Listing information last updated on October 15th, 2026 at 10:10pm HST.

IDX and Information provided herein is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by the Hawaii Information Service, Inc. Listing Service. © 2026 Hawaii Information Service. All Rights Reserved. This website is for personal, non-commercial use only.

Listing information last updated on October 15th, 2026 at 8:45pm HST.