$417,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 733399
  • 92-1486 Princess Kaiulani Blvd
  • Kau, HI 96737

$417,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 733399
  • 92-1486 Princess Kaiulani Blvd
  • Kau, HI 96737
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,524 Sqft
1 Acres
2003
Year Built
  • HOA Fees $12
  • HOA Fees Freq. Monthly
  • Overview 3 Beds, 2 Bath, 1524 SQ. Feet, 1.00 Acre
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kona

Welcome to your serene retreat in lower Hawaiian Ocean View Estates! Situated on a fully usable 1-acre parcel, this move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home perfectly balances peaceful, secluded living with everyday convenience - just minutes from the local amenities of HOVE, including local shops, restaurants, gas station, and grocery store. Step inside to an airy, light-filled layout accented by soaring open-beam cathedral ceilings, custom 'Ōhi'a post accents, and beautiful red Eucalyptus hardwood floors. The spacious kitchen features generous counter space and a large pantry. Large windows throughout the home frame lush, vibrant foliage, and mature landscape views, creating a tranquil sanctuary that brings the natural beauty of the island indoors. The split floor plan offers maximum privacy, placing the primary suite opposite the two guest rooms. All bedrooms offer access to the lanai from sliding glass doors. In addition to the three bedrooms, there is a fourth room that would make an excellent office or den. From the living room, French doors lead out to an expansive lanai where you can start your mornings taking in sunrises and unwind in the evenings. Cross the custom bridge walkway from the kitchen to a charming private gazebo - ideal for outdoor dining, entertaining, or simply relaxing in complete privacy. Outside, the partially fenced property feels like a private park setting, with tropical flowers, coconut palms, and orchids. Low-maintenance gravel landscaping eliminates the need for mowing. Additional features include a massive, covered area under the home with abundant room for a workshop and storage, a lower laundry area, a gated entry, a ~10,000-gallon catchment system with filtration, and a septic system. An extraordinary blend of quiet sanctuary, natural lush beauty, and unbeatable location convenience!

Essential Information

MLS® #733399
Price$417,000
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.00
Full Baths2
Square Footage1,524
Acres1.00
Year Built2003
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeSingle Family Residence
StatusActive

Community Information

Address92-1486 Princess Kaiulani Blvd
SubdivisionHOVE
CityKau
StateHI
Zip Code96737

Amenities

ParkingUnassigned

Interior

HeatingNone
CoolingNone

Appliances

Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer

Exterior

Lot DescriptionGrassy, Rocky, Wooded
ConstructionDouble Wall

Additional Information

Date ListedOctober 1st, 2026
Days on Market11
ZoningA-1A
HOA Fees12.08
HOA Fees Freq.Monthly

Listing Details

Office

Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kona

Property History

Price Reduced from $427,000 to $417,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $417,000 and located at 92-1486 Princess Kaiulani Blvd, . With 3 Bedrooms and 2.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 1524 Square feet. This Residential was built in 2003 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Jackie Orsa of Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kona.

Similar Properties You Might Like

New Listing
Photo of Listing #734221

HOVR 92-8436 Macadamia Dr, Kau

$450,000 - 3 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,008 Sf

MLS® # 734221

eXp Realty
Active
Photo of Listing #730983
Virtual Tour

HOVE 92-8462 Tiki Ln, Kau

$429,000 - 4 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,624 Sf

MLS® # 730983

eXp Realty
New Listing
Photo of Listing #734157
Virtual Tour

HOVE 92-2275 Ohia Dr, Kau

$350,000 - 2 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,657 Sf

MLS® # 734157

H. Mc Kee Realty, Inc.

IDX and Information provided herein is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by the Hawaii Information Service, Inc. Listing Service. © 2026 Hawaii Information Service. All Rights Reserved. This website is for personal, non-commercial use only.

Listing information last updated on October 14th, 2026 at 12:44am HST.

IDX and Information provided herein is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by the Hawaii Information Service, Inc. Listing Service. © 2026 Hawaii Information Service. All Rights Reserved. This website is for personal, non-commercial use only.

Listing information last updated on October 14th, 2026 at 1:09am HST.

IDX and Information provided herein is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by the Hawaii Information Service, Inc. Listing Service. © 2026 Hawaii Information Service. All Rights Reserved. This website is for personal, non-commercial use only.

Listing information last updated on October 14th, 2026 at 12:44am HST.