$649,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 733344
  • 35-2064 Old Mamalahoa Highway
  • North Hilo, HI 96764

$649,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 733344
  • 35-2064 Old Mamalahoa Highway
  • North Hilo, HI 96764
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,602 Sqft
.29 Acres
1949
Year Built
  • HOA Fees Freq. Monthly
  • Overview 4 Beds, 2 Bath, 1602 SQ. Feet, 0.29 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Soldier to Soldier Hawaii Realty, LLC

Drastic Price Reduction/Motivated Sellers Mixed use property, home/residential and opportunity as Commercial. Located right off the main HWY. Looking to live and possibly run a business, this is a rare opportunity. Offers charm of North Hilo living in this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Laupāhoehoe. Walk the wood floorboards, shimmy down the stairs, soak in the Pacific Ocean Views, cook/entertain/relax/or design you next business right here. Mix of old Hawaiiana upstairs and downstairs. Interior stairs gives extra privacy. Enjoy the extensive lanais, gardening opportunities outdoor greenhouse, grow and eat from the aina. Approximately 1,602 sq ft of interior space on a 12,821 sq ft lot, this property features ocean horizon views and an expansive approx 950 sq ft of exterior area—perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying Hawai'i's indoor-outdoor lifestyle. Full of character and opportunity, the home provides a great canvas to update and make it your own while enjoying the peaceful surroundings of this scenic community. With its flexible CV-10 zoning, the property offers potential for a variety of uses, adding to its overall versatility and long-term value. Conveniently located along Old Mamalahoa Highway, it combines space, views, and versatility. The information herein, while deemed reliable, may contain inaccuracies or be incorrect and is provided without warranty or guarantee of any kind. Buyer and buyer's agent to perform due diligence and investigate and confirm all pertinent and material facts. Property sold As-Is.

Essential Information

MLS® #733344
Price$649,000
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2.00
Full Baths2
Square Footage1,602
Acres0.29
Year Built1949
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeSingle Family Residence
StatusActive

Community Information

Address35-2064 Old Mamalahoa Highway
SubdivisionKIHALANI HOUSELOTS
StateHI
Zip Code96764

Amenities

ParkingAttached
ViewOcean, Ocean Horizon, Sunrise

Exterior

Lot DescriptionGrassy, See Remarks

Additional Information

Date ListedSeptember 9th, 2026
Days on Market30
ZoningCV-10
HOA Fees Freq.Monthly

Listing Details

Office

Soldier to Soldier Hawaii Realty, LLC

Property History

Price Reduced from $678,000 to $649,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $649,000 and located at 35-2064 Old Mamalahoa Highway, . With 4 Bedrooms and 2.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 1602 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1949 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Celester Thomas of Soldier to Soldier Hawaii Realty, LLC.

Similar Properties You Might Like

New Listing
Photo of Listing #733603

MANOWAIOPAE HOMESTEADS 36-2288 Puualaea Homestead Rd, North Hilo

$530,000 - 3 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 880 Sf

MLS® # 733603

Disney Associates, LLC
Active
Photo of Listing #733397

MANOWAIOPAE HOMESTEADS 36-132 Manowaiopae Homestead Rd, North Hilo

$649,000 - 4 Beds, 3.00 Baths, 1,738 Sf

MLS® # 733397

Hawaii Life
Active
Photo of Listing #731660

KILAU SUBDIVISION 36-2380 Puualaea Homestead Rd, North Hilo

$499,999 - 3 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,020 Sf

MLS® # 731660

Property Professionals Hawaii LLC.

IDX and Information provided herein is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by the Hawaii Information Service, Inc. Listing Service. © 2026 Hawaii Information Service. All Rights Reserved. This website is for personal, non-commercial use only.

Listing information last updated on October 9th, 2026 at 4:31pm HST.

IDX and Information provided herein is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by the Hawaii Information Service, Inc. Listing Service. © 2026 Hawaii Information Service. All Rights Reserved. This website is for personal, non-commercial use only.

Listing information last updated on October 9th, 2026 at 4:17pm HST.

IDX and Information provided herein is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by the Hawaii Information Service, Inc. Listing Service. © 2026 Hawaii Information Service. All Rights Reserved. This website is for personal, non-commercial use only.

Listing information last updated on October 9th, 2026 at 4:31pm HST.