43 Puako Beach Dr

$1,675,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 733268
  • 69-1725 Puako Beach Dr 1
  • South Kohala, HI 96743

43 Puako Beach Dr

$1,675,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 733268
  • 69-1725 Puako Beach Dr 1
  • South Kohala, HI 96743
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,296 Sqft
.16 Acres
1987
Year Built
  • HOA Fees Freq. Monthly
  • Overview 2 Beds, 2 Bath, 1296 SQ. Feet, 0.16 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Hawaii Life

Puako!!! Renovated Charming Cottage New roof, paint inside & out, hardwood and ceramic tile flooring, open kitchen and spa like baths, ready to move in and enjoy. There are 2 bedrooms and 1 bath upstairs and a large studio downstairs! Combine the new split A/C and cool tropical breezes, you have a perfect environment to live your Puako life! This little cottage has it all, with the added possibility of creating a hosted vacation rental! Rent one, live in the other or whatever your dream is of having a home in beautiful one of a kind Puako! This is a CPR property, with it's own driveway and no HOA dues.

Essential Information

MLS® #733268
Price$1,675,000
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.00
Full Baths1
Square Footage1,296
Acres0.16
Year Built1987
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeSingle Family Residence
StatusActive

Community Information

Address69-1725 Puako Beach Dr 1
SubdivisionPUAKO BEACH LOTS
Building Name43 Puako Beach Dr
StateHI
Zip Code96743

Amenities

ParkingAttached, Covered
ViewForest, Mountain(s)

Interior

HeatingZoned
CoolingAir Conditioning, Zoned

Appliances

Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave Hood, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Exterior

Lot DescriptionRim Lot, Wooded
WindowsBlinds

Additional Information

Date ListedSeptember 28th, 2026
Days on Market17
ZoningRS-10
HOA Fees Freq.Monthly
Open HouseFri Oct 16 11:30pm - 2:30am

Listing Details

OfficeHawaii Life

Property History

Price Reduced from $1,725,000 to $1,675,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $1,675,000 and located at 69-1725 Puako Beach Dr 1, . With 2 Bedrooms and 2.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 1296 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1987 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Jan Nores of Hawaii Life.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Active
Photo of Listing #733328
Virtual Tour

LOKELANI SUBDIVISION 59-542 Waihona Pl, North Kohala

$1,898,000 - 4 Beds, 3.00 Baths, 3,456 Sf

MLS® # 733328

Hawaii Life
Active
Photo of Listing #732627

PUUKAPU HOMESTEADS 64-5158-c Kamamalu St, South Kohala

$1,395,000 - 5 Beds, 3.00 Baths, 2,160 Sf

MLS® # 732627

Corcoran Pacific Properties
Active
Photo of Listing #731623
Virtual Tour

WAIMEA HOMESTEADS 65-1397 Kawaihae Rd, South Kohala

$1,499,000 - 3 Beds, 3.00 Baths, 2,094 Sf

MLS® # 731623

COMPASS

IDX and Information provided herein is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by the Hawaii Information Service, Inc. Listing Service. © 2026 Hawaii Information Service. All Rights Reserved. This website is for personal, non-commercial use only.

Listing information last updated on October 15th, 2026 at 8:45pm HST.

IDX and Information provided herein is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by the Hawaii Information Service, Inc. Listing Service. © 2026 Hawaii Information Service. All Rights Reserved. This website is for personal, non-commercial use only.

Listing information last updated on October 15th, 2026 at 10:10pm HST.

IDX and Information provided herein is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by the Hawaii Information Service, Inc. Listing Service. © 2026 Hawaii Information Service. All Rights Reserved. This website is for personal, non-commercial use only.

Listing information last updated on October 15th, 2026 at 8:45pm HST.