$1,849,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 732089
  • 75-798-c Hiona St
  • North Kona, HI 96725

$1,849,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 732089
  • 75-798-c Hiona St
  • North Kona, HI 96725
6 Beds
5 Baths
2,754 Sqft
1.04 Acres
1980
Year Built
  • HOA Fees Freq. Monthly
  • Overview 6 Beds, 5 Bath, 2754 SQ. Feet, 1.04 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: COMPASS

Make sure to watch the walkthrough video. This is a home shaped around the way people actually live. On just over an acre in lower Holualoa, it offers a six-bedroom layout, including an ohana, with multiple spaces for family, work and time together. The landscaped yard and mature trees give the property a grounded, peaceful feel, with ocean views from above. Each living area opens toward the yard and connects through a covered breezeway, creating an inviting entrance. The intentional design gives every space its own identity while keeping the property open and connected. Inside, wood details, vaulted ceilings and large windows give the home plenty of character. Every room seems to invite you to sit down and hang out for a while. Across the yard, a newly built office looks into the trees, creating a peaceful place to work or get away without feeling disconnected from home. The second two-story living area includes a fully permitted one-bedroom ohana upstairs, with a bedroom, full bath and kitchenette, plus an office/bonus room and another bath downstairs. It gives family, guests or older kids independence while remaining part of the home. Multiple lanais offer space for grilling, outdoor seating and gathering. A hot tub sits near the main lanai, while the upper level opens to an ocean view above the treetops. It's clear people have spent real time together here and taken good care of what they have. There is room for family to grow, friends to gather, work to get done and everyone to find a space of their own. * Six-bedroom layout, 3 full baths, 2 half baths * 2,754 sq. ft. on 1.04 landscaped acres * Two living areas, new separate office and three-car garage * Quality appliances, cathedral ceilings, wood beams and gas fireplace * Multiple lanais, outdoor seating, hot tub and upper-level ocean view * 27 net-metered PV panels, solar hot water, and central vacuum * Synthetic slate roof

Essential Information

MLS® #732089
Price$1,849,000
Bedrooms6
Bathrooms5.00
Full Baths3
Half Baths2
Square Footage2,754
Acres1.04
Year Built1980
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeSingle Family Residence
StatusActive

Community Information

Address75-798-c Hiona St
SubdivisionKEOPU HEIGHTS
StateHI
Zip Code96725

Amenities

ParkingAttached, Covered
ViewForest, Ocean Horizon, Sunset

Interior

FireplacesGas

Interior Features

Cathedral Ceiling(s), Raised Floor

Appliances

Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Exterior

Lot DescriptionGrassy, Landscaped
WindowsBlinds
ConstructionDouble Wall, Wood Frame

Additional Information

Date ListedJuly 27th, 2026
Days on Market74
ZoningA-1A
HOA Fees Freq.Monthly

Listing Details

OfficeCOMPASS

Property History

Price Reduced from $1,895,000 to $1,849,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $1,849,000 and located at 75-798-c Hiona St, . With 6 Bedrooms and 5.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 2754 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1980 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Jeff Reid of COMPASS.

Similar Properties You Might Like

New Listing
Photo of Listing #734007
Virtual Tour

KEOPU 3RD - HIENALOLI 75-5275 Mamalahoa Highway, North Kona

$1,399,000 - 3 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,860 Sf

MLS® # 734007

KW Big Island
Active
Photo of Listing #731048
Virtual Tour

KEOPU 3RD - HIENALOLI 75-5259 Mamalahoa Highway, North Kona

$1,799,000 - 8 Beds, 5.00 Baths, 3,606 Sf

MLS® # 731048

eXp Realty
Active
Photo of Listing #732981
Virtual Tour

HUALALAI FARMS 75-1069-a Kamalani St, North Kona

$1,675,000 - 4 Beds, 3.00 Baths, 2,885 Sf

MLS® # 732981

Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kona

IDX and Information provided herein is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by the Hawaii Information Service, Inc. Listing Service. © 2026 Hawaii Information Service. All Rights Reserved. This website is for personal, non-commercial use only.

Listing information last updated on October 15th, 2026 at 5:02pm HST.

IDX and Information provided herein is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by the Hawaii Information Service, Inc. Listing Service. © 2026 Hawaii Information Service. All Rights Reserved. This website is for personal, non-commercial use only.

Listing information last updated on October 15th, 2026 at 7:13pm HST.

IDX and Information provided herein is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by the Hawaii Information Service, Inc. Listing Service. © 2026 Hawaii Information Service. All Rights Reserved. This website is for personal, non-commercial use only.

Listing information last updated on October 15th, 2026 at 5:02pm HST.