$895,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 731615
  • 2000 Peleleu St
  • Koloa, HI 96741

$895,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 731615
  • 2000 Peleleu St
  • Koloa, HI 96741
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,745 Sqft
.14 Acres
1983
Year Built
  • HOA Fees Freq. Monthly
  • Overview 4 Beds, 3 Bath, 1745 SQ. Feet, 0.14 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Kauai Realty, Inc.

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Seller offering a $15,000 credit toward buyer's eligible closing costs or other allowable expenses at closing. Great opportunity to own a three-bedroom home with an attached one-bedroom, one-full-bathroom ADU.The layout offers flexibility for an owner-occupant and potential rental use. Main Home- 3 bedrooms/1.5 Bath *Primary bedroom with half bathroom and large closet space *Air conditioning in the living room *Full-size washer and dryer in unit *Updated kitchens, bathrooms, and flooring 1-Bedroom ADU *Large living room *Galley kitchen *Washer and dryer in unit *Updated kitchens, bathrooms, and flooring Property Features *Large carport with storage *Separate electric meters *Large fenced yard *Convenient location near the entrance of the subdivision for quick access in and out *Beautiful Puakenikeni tree Located on the sunny west side of Kauai in the cozy neighborhood of Brydeswood, this home offers island countryside living surrounded by coffee fields and just a short drive to Salt Pond beach for swimming and spectacular sunsets and nearby shopping and restaurants!

Essential Information

MLS® #731615
Price$895,000
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.00
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Square Footage1,745
Acres0.14
Year Built1983
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeSingle Family Residence
StatusActive

Community Information

Address2000 Peleleu St
SubdivisionBRYDESWOOD TERRACE SUBDIVISION
CityKoloa
StateHI
Zip Code96741

Amenities

ParkingAttached, Covered

Additional Information

Date ListedSeptember 15th, 2026
Days on Market30
ZoningR-6
HOA Fees Freq.Monthly
Open HouseSat Oct 17 1:00am - 4:00am

Listing Details

OfficeKauai Realty, Inc.

Property History

Price Reduced from $935,000 to $895,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $895,000 and located at 2000 Peleleu St, . With 4 Bedrooms and 3.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 1745 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1983 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Leah Ragsac of Kauai Realty, Inc..

Similar Properties You Might Like

Active
Photo of Listing #730585
3-D Tour

KALAHEO HOMESTEADS 1ST SERIES 2494-a Puu Rd 2, Kalaheo

$998,000 - 2 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,177 Sf

MLS® # 730585

Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kauai
Active
Photo of Listing #732956

KUKUIOLONO ESTATE 3600 Waha Rd, Koloa

$900,000 - 4 Beds, 4.00 Baths, 2,084 Sf

MLS® # 732956

COMPASS

IDX and Information provided herein is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by the Hawaii Information Service, Inc. Listing Service. © 2026 Hawaii Information Service. All Rights Reserved. This website is for personal, non-commercial use only.

Listing information last updated on October 15th, 2026 at 8:45pm HST.

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 15th, 2026 at 8:44pm HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.