$285,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 727698
  • 94-6356 Pua St
  • Kau, HI 96772

$285,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 727698
  • 94-6356 Pua St
  • Kau, HI 96772
2 Beds
1 Baths
576 Sqft
.28 Acres
2010
Year Built
  • HOA Fees Freq. Monthly
  • Overview 2 Beds, 1 Bath, 576 SQ. Feet, 0.28 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: ZT Hawaii LLC

Green Sand Subdivision - MOTIVATED SELLER! - Charming and unique two bedroom/one bath home with an amazing panoramic ocean view in the front and views of the Waiohinu Hills in the back. This home was designed as a sanctuary from the busy world, with beautiful gardens and fruit trees, a peaceful lanai to do yoga or just relax and watch the sunrise, a giant soaker tub, as well as a reading nook right inside the front doors with views of the ocean. A lot of work went into the gardens here which are waiting and ready to plant with whatever you desire. There is a small garden shed behind the home to store tools. Owner was working towards making this a self-sufficient homestead, with an amazing array of exotic fruit trees, including mature fruiting cocoanut trees, two varieties of low chill apples, 3 varieties of figs, lilikoi vines, mulberries, papayas, pineapples, star apple, longan, white sapote, Rapoza mango, miracle berry, peanut butter fruit, Surinam cherry, soursop, Tahitian lime and more. The entire 1/4 acre lot is fenced, so perfect if you have pets or children. This home is completely off-grid, with a new 24 volt solar system with lithium batteries, 3500 gallon water catchment, and on-demand hot water. *Owner financing terms, ask agent for details* Located in Green Sand Subdivision on the same street as the local park and playground, with the town of Na,alehu just a few minutes drive away. There you'll find the library, post office, credit union, hardware store, coffee shops, restaurants and an amazing farmers market where you can buy local crafts, produce, baked goods, meats and honey. A few miles further down the road is Whittington Beach Park and the famous Punalu'u black sand beach where you can relax on the sand with the sea turtles. In the larger cities of Hilo and Kona, around the same distance in either direction, you will find Costco, Walmart & other big box stores for your shopping needs, as well as international airports.

Essential Information

MLS® #727698
Price$285,000
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1.00
Full Baths1
Square Footage576
Acres0.28
Year Built2010
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeSingle Family Residence
StatusActive Under Contract

Community Information

Address94-6356 Pua St
SubdivisionGREEN SAND SUBDIVISION
CityKau
StateHI
Zip Code96772

Amenities

ParkingUnassigned

View

Coastline, Mountain(s), Ocean, Sunrise

Interior

AppliancesRange, Refrigerator, Washer
HeatingNone
CoolingNone

Interior Features

Built-in Features, Enclosed Lanai, Vaulted Ceiling(s)

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesLighting
Lot DescriptionInterior Lot, Landscaped

Additional Information

Date ListedFebruary 3rd, 2026
Days on Market254
ZoningA-20A
HOA Fees Freq.Monthly

Listing Details

OfficeZT Hawaii LLC

Property History

Status Changed from Active to Active Under Contract
Price Reduced from $299,000 to $285,000
Price Reduced from $333,000 to $299,000
Price Reduced from $349,000 to $333,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $285,000 and located at 94-6356 Pua St, . With 2 Bedrooms and 1.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 576 Square feet. This Residential was built in 2010 and its status is Active Under Contract. This property is represented by Nancy J Stafford of ZT Hawaii LLC.

IDX and Information provided herein is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by the Hawaii Information Service, Inc. Listing Service. © 2026 Hawaii Information Service. All Rights Reserved. This website is for personal, non-commercial use only.

Listing information last updated on October 15th, 2026 at 5:02pm HST.

IDX and Information provided herein is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by the Hawaii Information Service, Inc. Listing Service. © 2026 Hawaii Information Service. All Rights Reserved. This website is for personal, non-commercial use only.

Listing information last updated on October 15th, 2026 at 6:44pm HST.

IDX and Information provided herein is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by the Hawaii Information Service, Inc. Listing Service. © 2026 Hawaii Information Service. All Rights Reserved. This website is for personal, non-commercial use only.

Listing information last updated on October 15th, 2026 at 5:02pm HST.