$6,250,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 724360
  • 68-118 Pukaua Pl
  • South Kohala, HI 96743

$6,250,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 724360
  • 68-118 Pukaua Pl
  • South Kohala, HI 96743
4 Beds
5 Baths
3,249 Sqft
.49 Acres
2026
Year Built
  • HOA Fees $1,110
  • HOA Fees Freq. Monthly
  • Overview 4 Beds, 5 Bath, 3249 SQ. Feet, 0.49 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: eXp Realty

Newly Completed Luxury Residence. County and HOA final approvals received 8.20.26 Welcome to 68-118 East Pukaua Place, an exquisite luxury estate nestled within the exclusive Champion Ridge community of Mauna Lani Resort on the Big Island. This gated enclave comprises 35 half-acre lots, offering unparalleled privacy and prestige. This newly constructed four-bedroom, five-bathroom home boasts over 3,200 square feet of seamless indoor-outdoor living, embodying the ultimate resort-style experience. Enjoy breathtaking panoramic views of Hualalai, Mauna Kea, Mauna Loa and the Kohala Mountain ranges, complemented by stunning ocean and sunset views framed by the distant backdrop of Haleakala. Designed with meticulous attention to detail, the estate features dual primary suites on each level, complete with spa-like en-suite bathrooms. Two additional private guest bedrooms ensure ideal comfort and privacy for visitors or rental guests. Open-concept living and dining areas flow effortlessly onto expansive lanais through pocket doors, creating perfect outdoor entertainment spaces unique to island living. The gourmet chef's kitchen is a culinary dream, equipped with high-end appliances and custom cabinetry. Soaring vaulted ceilings, thoughtfully designed interior finishes, and meticulous craftsmanship elevate the home's luxurious appeal. Located within the gated Champion Ridge community, this residence provides access to Mauna Lani’s world-class amenities. Indulge in championship golf courses, the exclusive Mauna Lani Beach Club with its private beach and oceanfront dining, and the upscale Shops at Mauna Lani offering fine dining, shopping, and a gourmet market. With its short-term vacation rental (STVR) permit, this property offers exceptional flexibility, serving as a primary residence, a luxurious second home, or a lucrative investment opportunity. *Seller is also considering the option of a 25% co-ownership interest sale for $1,715,000

Essential Information

MLS® #724360
Price$6,250,000
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms5.00
Full Baths5
Square Footage3,249
Acres0.49
Year Built2026
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeSingle Family Residence
StatusActive

Community Information

Address68-118 Pukaua Pl
SubdivisionCHAMPION RIDGE AT MAUNA LANI
StateHI
Zip Code96743

Amenities

ParkingAttached
ViewMountain(s), Ocean
Has PoolYes

Interior

CoolingAir Conditioning, Central Air

Additional Information

Date ListedSeptember 29th, 2025
Days on Market375
ZoningRS-20
HOA Fees1110.23
HOA Fees Freq.Monthly

Listing Details

OfficeeXp Realty

Property History

Price Reduced from $6,750,000 to $6,250,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $6,250,000 and located at 68-118 Pukaua Pl, . With 4 Bedrooms and 5.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 3249 Square feet. This Residential was built in 2026 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Angie R Metriyakool of eXp Realty.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Active
Photo of Listing #732592
Open House
Virtual Tour

WAIMEA HOMESTEADS 65-1347 Konokohau Rd, South Kohala

$4,800,000 - 4 Beds, 4.00 Baths, 3,365 Sf

MLS® # 732592

Hawaii Life
Active
Photo of Listing #733076

UPLANDS AT MAUNA KEA 62-3600 Amaui Pl 421, South Kohala

$4,690,000 - 4 Beds, 5.00 Baths, 3,389 Sf

MLS® # 733076

Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i
New Listing
Photo of Listing #734004
3-D Tour

UPLANDS AT MAUNA KEA 62-3600 Amuai Pl 417, South Kohala

$5,350,000 - 4 Beds, 5.00 Baths, 3,389 Sf

MLS® # 734004

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Island Lifestyle

IDX and Information provided herein is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by the Hawaii Information Service, Inc. Listing Service. © 2026 Hawaii Information Service. All Rights Reserved. This website is for personal, non-commercial use only.

Listing information last updated on October 10th, 2026 at 4:45pm HST.

IDX and Information provided herein is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by the Hawaii Information Service, Inc. Listing Service. © 2026 Hawaii Information Service. All Rights Reserved. This website is for personal, non-commercial use only.

Listing information last updated on October 10th, 2026 at 4:32pm HST.

IDX and Information provided herein is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by the Hawaii Information Service, Inc. Listing Service. © 2026 Hawaii Information Service. All Rights Reserved. This website is for personal, non-commercial use only.

Listing information last updated on October 10th, 2026 at 4:45pm HST.