$549,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 723675
  • 16-394 Ainaloa Blvd
  • Puna, HI 96760

$549,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 723675
  • 16-394 Ainaloa Blvd
  • Puna, HI 96760
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,427 Sqft
5 Acres
2003
Year Built
  • HOA Fees Freq. Monthly
  • Overview 3 Beds, 2 Bath, 1427 SQ. Feet, 5.00 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: eXp Realty

Welcome to your own slice of paradise on 5 acres along Ainaloa Blvd! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with an enclosed garage was built in 2003 and is ready for its new owners. Best of all, it’s eligible for all loan types! Set on a sprawling agricultural parcel, this property is perfectly suited for grazing cattle, horses, chickens, or starting your own sustainable farm. With no large trees on the acreage, you’ll enjoy wide open spaces, ocean views, and endless potential. A row of established palms lines the frontage, creating both beauty and privacy as you enter. The home offers a thoughtful layout with comfortable living areas and plenty of natural light. The enclosed garage provides secure parking and additional storage for vehicles, tools, or outdoor gear—ideal for anyone looking to live the Big Island lifestyle. Convenience is just minutes away—head into Pāhoa Town for shopping, dining, and the new Puna Kai Shopping Center, or take a short drive to Keaʻau for additional markets, schools, and services. Hilo is within easy reach for work, entertainment, and major amenities. This is a rare opportunity to own acreage with views, a solid home, and versatile agricultural potential in one of Puna’s most convenient locations.

Essential Information

MLS® #723675
Price$549,000
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.00
Full Baths2
Square Footage1,427
Acres5.00
Year Built2003
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeSingle Family Residence
StatusActive Under Contract

Community Information

Address16-394 Ainaloa Blvd
SubdivisionKEAAU
CityPuna
StateHI
Zip Code96760

Amenities

ParkingOther

Additional Information

Date ListedSeptember 2nd, 2025
Days on Market402
ZoningA-1A
HOA Fees Freq.Monthly

Listing Details

OfficeeXp Realty

Property History

Status Changed from Active to Active Under Contract
Price Reduced from $559,000 to $549,000
Price Reduced from $589,000 to $559,000
Price Reduced from $599,000 to $589,000
Status Changed from Active Under Contract to Active
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $549,000 and located at 16-394 Ainaloa Blvd, . With 3 Bedrooms and 2.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 1427 Square feet. This Residential was built in 2003 and its status is Active Under Contract. This property is represented by Justice Pang of eXp Realty.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Photo of Listing #729493

ORCHID LAND ESTATES 16-1669 34th Ave, Puna

$630,000 - 4 Beds, 3.00 Baths, 2,108 Sf

MLS® # 729493

RE/MAX Properties

IDX and Information provided herein is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by the Hawaii Information Service, Inc. Listing Service. © 2026 Hawaii Information Service. All Rights Reserved. This website is for personal, non-commercial use only.

Listing information last updated on October 15th, 2026 at 5:02pm HST.

IDX and Information provided herein is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by the Hawaii Information Service, Inc. Listing Service. © 2026 Hawaii Information Service. All Rights Reserved. This website is for personal, non-commercial use only.

Listing information last updated on October 15th, 2026 at 6:44pm HST.

IDX and Information provided herein is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by the Hawaii Information Service, Inc. Listing Service. © 2026 Hawaii Information Service. All Rights Reserved. This website is for personal, non-commercial use only.

Listing information last updated on October 15th, 2026 at 5:02pm HST.