$6,800,000

  • MLS® #: 716679
  • 4580 Halia Mai Pl
  • Koloa, HI 96756

$6,800,000

  • MLS® #: 716679
  • 4580 Halia Mai Pl
  • Koloa, HI 96756
4 Beds
5 Baths
2,652 Sqft
.3 Acres
2025
Year Built
  • HOA Fees $3,753
  • HOA Fees Freq. Monthly
  • Overview 4 Beds, 5 Bath, 2652 SQ. Feet, 0.30 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Kukui'ula Realty Group LLC

Nā Hiku Custom Home #25 is an exquisite modern plantation-style residence created by renowned architect Ginny Latham. Boasting 3,142 square feet of opulent living space, this home comprises a 3-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom main house, with each bedroom featuring an ensuite complete with an outdoor garden shower for a tropical escape. For added privacy, a separate 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom ʻohana suite with its own lānai awaits guests. A large great room with pocketing doors, is ideal for gatherings and seamlessly blends indoor and out. The expansive lānai, complete with an outdoor kitchen, make for effortless entertaining while panoramic views of the fairway and ocean captivate from every corner. Enhanced by smart home features, this residence exudes barefoot elegance with top-tier fixtures and finishes. Situated within walking distance of Kukuiʻula’s 10-acre Farm and Farm Lake, enjoy the perfect blend of convenience and serenity. With charming yet low-maintenance exterior materials, Nā Hiku Custom Home #25 epitomizes sophistication and comfort. Home is sold Fully Furnished. 3,142 Sq. Ft. Total Living 2,652 Sq. Ft. Air Conditioned 2,300 Sq. Ft. Main House 352 Sq. Ft. Ohana 490 Sq. Ft. Covered Lānai Space Unfurnished Price

Essential Information

MLS® #716679
Price$6,800,000
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms5.00
Full Baths4
Half Baths1
Square Footage2,652
Acres0.30
Year Built2025
TypeResidential
StatusClosed

Community Information

Address4580 Halia Mai Pl
SubdivisionKUKUIULA PARCEL I - AEPO NEI
CityKoloa
StateHI
Zip Code96756

Amenities

ParkingDetached
Has PoolYes

Additional Information

Date ListedDecember 18th, 2024
Days on Market660
ZoningR-4
HOA Fees3753
HOA Fees Freq.Monthly

Listing Details

OfficeKukui'ula Realty Group LLC
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $6,800,000 and located at 4580 Halia Mai Pl, . With 4 Bedrooms and 5.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 2652 Square feet. This Residential was built in 2025 and its status is Closed. This property is represented by Suzanne M Harding of Kukui'ula Realty Group LLC.

Similar Properties You Might Like

New Listing
Photo of Listing #729043

KUKUIULA RESIDENTIAL SUBDIVISION PH IIA 2998 Kahalawai St, Koloa

$8,495,000 - 5 Beds, 6.00 Baths, 3,769 Sf

MLS® # 729043

COMPASS
Photo of Listing #732267

KUKUIULA PARCEL E SUBDIVISION PH 1 4358 Hiki Moe Pl, Kukuiula

$8,400,000 - 4 Beds, 5.00 Baths, 2,952 Sf

MLS® # 732267

Kukui'ula Realty Group LLC
Photo of Listing #729938

KA LAE KIKI SUBDIVISION 4754 Lawai Rd, Koloa

$6,989,000 - 3 Beds, 4.00 Baths, 2,334 Sf

MLS® # 729938

COMPASS

IDX and Information provided herein is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by the Hawaii Information Service, Inc. Listing Service. © 2026 Hawaii Information Service. All Rights Reserved. This website is for personal, non-commercial use only.

Listing information last updated on October 15th, 2026 at 8:45pm HST.