Maui Sands 6C

$152,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 410915 Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,691
  • 3559 Lower Honoapiilani Rd 6c
  • Napili/Kahana/Honokowai, HI 96761

Maui Sands 6C

$152,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 410915 Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,691
  • 3559 Lower Honoapiilani Rd 6c
  • Napili/Kahana/Honokowai, HI 96761
2 Beds
1 Baths
888 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • HOA Fees Freq. Monthly
  • Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,691
  • Overview 2 Beds, 1 Bath, 888 SQ. Feet, 2.74 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Hawaii Life (L)

Maui Sands 6C is a LEASEHOLD, ground floor, 2 bedroom and 1 bathroom condominium located in Honokowai. This ocean front complex offers an in-ground swimming pool, BBQ area, private storage locker for owners, a community laundry room and ocean front lounging deck along with an assigned parking space near the unit. This unit features one in wall AC and portable AC in each bedroom. Shopping and restaurants, including some amazing food trucks are within 2 blocks in either direction. North Kaanapali beaches and resorts are to the South of the property and Honokowai Beach Park is to the North, offering many recreational activities. Please call your favorite real estate professional to view this well priced LEASEHOLD property.

Essential Information

MLS® #410915
Price$152,000
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1.00
Square Footage888
Acres2.74
Year Built1966
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureLeasehold
StyleLow-Rise 1-3 Stories
StatusActive

Community Information

Address3559 Lower Honoapiilani Rd 6c
AreaNapili/Kahana/Honokowai
SubdivisionMaui Sands
Building NameMaui Sands I
CityNapili/Kahana/Honokowai
StateHI
Zip Code96761

Amenities

ViewGarden
Is WaterfrontYes
WaterfrontOcean Front
Has PoolYes
PoolIn Ground

Utilities

Phone Connected, Cable Connected

Interior

Interior Features

Ceiling Fan(s), Inventory, Kitchen Ware, Linens, TV Cable, Extra Storage

Appliances

Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesBarbecue
WindowsDrapes
RoofAsphalt/Comp Shingle
FoundationSlab

Additional Information

Date ListedSeptember 28th, 2026
Monthly Lease Fee$1,198
Lease ExpiresJune 30th, 2037
Days on Market18
ZoningApartment District
HOA Fees Freq.Monthly
Monthly Maintenance Fees1691.00
Description Land TenureLeasehold

Listing Details

OfficeHawaii Life (L)
Office ContactCell: 808-357-2998

Napili/Kahana/Honokowai Statistics

To learn more, visit our Napili Real Estate page.

Property History

Price Reduced from $159,000 to $152,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $152,000 and located at 3559 Lower Honoapiilani Rd 6c, . With 2 Bedrooms and 1.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 888 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1966 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Jill Kaiser Rs-69694 of Hawaii Life (L).

Similar Properties You Might Like

Active
Photo of Listing #410445
Virtual Tour

Honokowai East 302 3660 Lower Honoapiilani Rd 302, Napili/Kahana/Honokowai

$179,000 - 1.00 Baths, 420 Sf

MLS® # 410445

Leasehold
Maui No Ka Oi Properties
Active
Photo of Listing #409638

Honokowai East 104 3660 Lower Honoapiilani Rd 104, Napili/Kahana/Honokowai

$140,000 - 1.00 Baths, 420 Sf

MLS® # 409638

Leasehold
Clive Realty

Cell: Cell: 808-250-6891

Active
Photo of Listing #407204

Maui Sands Seaside 708 3559 Lower Honoapiilani Rd 708, Napili/Kahana/Honokowai

$125,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 602 Sf

MLS® # 407204

Leasehold
Coldwell Banker Island Prop-KP

Cell: Cell: 808-357-4000

Listings provided courtesy of the REALTORS® Association of Maui.

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.