Villas at Kahana Ridge 521

$599,000

Villas at Kahana Ridge 521

$599,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
900 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,277
  • Overview 3 Beds, 2 Bath, 900 SQ. Feet, 5.07 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Ihu Properties LLC

As a corner residence, Unit 521 enjoys a sense of openness and privacy that sets it apart. Ocean views stretch beyond the home, offering a daily reminder of what makes West Maui such a special place to live. With its comfortable setting and connection to the outdoors, this is a home where you can slow down, take in the scenery, and enjoy the simple things that come with island living. From morning coffee to evening sunsets, the ocean is always part of the experience. The Villaz at Kahana Ridge offers a convenient West Maui location close to beaches, dining, shopping, and everything that makes this side of the island so special. Whether you're looking for a place to call home or a Maui property to enjoy for years to come, this corner unit offers a wonderful opportunity to experience the island lifestyle from a comfortable and well-positioned residence.

Essential Information

MLS® #410770
Price$599,000
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.00
Square Footage900
Acres5.07
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureFee Simple
StyleLow-Rise 1-3 Stories
StatusActive

Community Information

Address17 Jillian Ln 521
AreaNapili/Kahana/Honokowai
SubdivisionVillas at Kahana Ridge
Building NameVillas at Kahana Ridge
CityNapili/Kahana/Honokowai
StateHI
Zip Code96761

Amenities

ViewOcean
WaterfrontNone

Utilities

Phone Connected, Cable Connected

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesBarbecue
RoofAsphalt/Comp Shingle
FoundationSlab

Additional Information

Date ListedSeptember 9th, 2026
Days on Market37
ZoningApartment District
Monthly Maintenance Fees1277.13
Description Land TenureFee Simple

Listing Details

OfficeIhu Properties LLC

Napili/Kahana/Honokowai Statistics

To learn more, visit our Napili Real Estate page.

Property History

Price Reduced from $629,000 to $599,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $599,000 and located at 17 Jillian Ln 521, . With 3 Bedrooms and 2.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 900 Square feet. This Residential was built in and its status is Active. This property is represented by Radyn J Jon Deguzman-gamit Rs-81819 of Ihu Properties LLC.

Similar Properties You Might Like

New Listing
Photo of Listing #411073
Virtual Tour
Vacation Rental

Napili Shores B208 5315 Lower Honoapiilani Rd B208, Napili/Kahana/Honokowai

$695,000 - 1.00 Baths, 448 Sf

MLS® # 411073

Fee Simple
Maui Luxury Realty LLC

Cell: Cell: 808-740-5740

New Listing
Photo of Listing #411039
Virtual Tour
Vacation Rental

Kaanapali Shores 738 3445 Lower Honoapiilani Rd 738, Kaanapali

$525,000 - 1.00 Baths, 507 Sf

MLS® # 411039

Fee Simple
Keller Williams Realty Maui-L

Cell: Cell: 808-250-5073

Active
Photo of Listing #411023
Virtual Tour
Vacation Rental

Maui Eldorado I H205 2661 Kekaa Dr H205, Kaanapali

$598,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 960 Sf

MLS® # 411023

Leasehold
Coldwell Banker Island Prop-KP

Cell: Cell: 808-344-2677

Listings provided courtesy of the REALTORS® Association of Maui.

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.