44 Kanani Rd 2-103

Kihei

$799,000

View Gallery

Hale Kanani 2-103

$799,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 410761 Monthly Maintenance Fees $985
  • 44 Kanani Rd 2-103
  • Kihei, HI 96753

Hale Kanani 2-103

$799,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 410761 Monthly Maintenance Fees $985
  • 44 Kanani Rd 2-103
  • Kihei, HI 96753

About This Property

3 Beds
2 Baths
929 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • HOA Fees Freq. Monthly
  • Monthly Maintenance Fees $985
  • Overview 3 Beds, 2 Bath, 929 SQ. Feet, 4.00 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Coldwell Banker Island Prop(S)

Recently remodeled from top to bottom, this beautifully updated Hale Kanani residence is fresh, bright and move-in ready! Located in one of South Kihei’s most desirable areas, directly across from The Cove and Charley Young Beach, you’re just steps away from your favorite beach and ocean activities and truly magical Maui sunsets. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully refreshed throughout with new flooring, crisp finishes, contemporary lighting and ceiling fans, and a nicely updated kitchen featuring refreshed cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a convenient breakfast bar. The open living area flows seamlessly to the spacious covered lanai and lawn, creating an easy indoor/outdoor Maui lifestyle. The bathrooms have also been beautifully updated, including a striking walk-in shower with marble-look tile, glass enclosure, modern cabinetry, and matte-black fixtures. The overall feel is clean, contemporary and comfortable without losing the warmth of a true home. Hale Kanani is a well-maintained, pet-friendly community with a saline swimming pool, jacuzzi and BBQ area. Restaurants, coffee shops, shopping and recreation are all nearby, while miles of South Maui coastline are practically outside your door. Whether you’re looking for a primary residence, second home or an investment opportunity, this turnkey, extensively remodeled condo offers the location, condition, and lifestyle many seek to find, so don’t let this opportunity pass you by. Contact your favorite Real Estate Professional for a showing today!

Essential Information

MLS® #410761
Price$799,000
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.00
Square Footage929
Acres4.00
Year Built2004
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureFee Simple
StyleLow-Rise 1-3 Stories
StatusActive

Community Information

Address44 Kanani Rd 2-103
AreaKihei
SubdivisionHale Kanani
Building NameHale Kanani
CityKihei
StateHI
Zip Code96753

Amenities

ViewGarden
WaterfrontAcross Street from Ocean
Has PoolYes
PoolIn Ground

Utilities

Phone Connected, Cable Connected

Interior

Interior Features

Ceiling Fan(s), TV Cable, Extra Storage

Appliances

Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesBarbecue
WindowsBlinds
RoofAsphalt/Comp Shingle
FoundationSlab

Additional Information

Date ListedSeptember 9th, 2026
Days on Market37
ZoningApartment District
HOA Fees Freq.Monthly
Monthly Maintenance Fees985.43
Pets AllowedYes
Description Land TenureFee Simple

Listing Details

OfficeColdwell Banker Island Prop(S)
Office ContactCell: 808-891-8989

Kihei Statistics

To view all homes for sale, recent sales, maps, floor plans and learn more, visit our Kihei Real Estate page.

Property History

Price Reduced from $819,000 to $799,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $799,000 and located at 44 Kanani Rd 2-103, . With 3 Bedrooms and 2.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 929 Square feet. This Residential was built in 2004 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Gary J. Mooers Rb-18535 of Coldwell Banker Island Prop(S).

Similar Properties You Might Like

New Listing
Photo of Listing #411086
Vacation Rental
Pets

Hale Kamaole 239 2737 S Kihei Rd 239, Kihei

$635,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 778 Sf

MLS® # 411086

Fee Simple
Coldwell Banker Island Prop(S)

Cell: Cell: 808-344-0180

New Listing
Photo of Listing #411083
Vacation Rental

Sugar Beach Resort 311 145 N Kihei Rd 311, Kihei

$869,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 655 Sf

MLS® # 411083

Fee Simple
Coldwell Banker Island Prop(S)

Cell: Cell: 808-283-8771

New Listing
Photo of Listing #411057
Vacation Rental

Kamaole Sands 10213 2695 S Kihei Rd 10213, Kihei

$750,000 - 1 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 818 Sf

MLS® # 411057

Fee Simple
Hawaii Life (W)

Cell: Cell: 808-280-6032

Listings provided courtesy of the REALTORS® Association of Maui.

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.