$1,685,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 410722
  • 8 Paliuli Pl
  • Kula/Ulupalakua/Kanaio, HI 96790

$1,685,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 410722
  • 8 Paliuli Pl
  • Kula/Ulupalakua/Kanaio, HI 96790
4 Beds
3½ Baths
2,038 Sqft
.26 Acres
1999
Year Built
  • HOA Fees $108
  • HOA Fees Freq. Monthly
  • Overview 4 Beds, 3½ Bath, 2038 SQ. Feet, 0.26 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Kulamanu Realty

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience the Upcountry lifestyle with this exceptional value in sought-after Kulamanu. Nestled on a large and private corner lot, this well-established 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers a rare combination of space, comfort, flexibility, and beautiful mountain and ocean views. This home has 2,038 square feet of interior living space and is complemented by expansive open and covered decks, large lanai,and covered porch providing for exceptional indoor/outdoor living and entertaining. Enjoy added privacy, a fenced yard, garden space, and established landscaping with producing banana, coffee, and citrus trees.The versatile floor plan features an open kitchen, dining, and living room with wood burning fireplace for those cool Kula nights. Within this floor plan you’ll find two very spacious primary suites, each with its own ensuite bathroom, one on the main floor and one on the lower level making this home exceptionally well suited for multigenerational living, guests, or buyers seeking flexible use of space. The two-car garage provides convenient parking, laundry and additional storage. Underground utilities, enjoy the views of Molokai and Lanai on crisp, clear days, within close proximity to schools, farmers’ markets, dining, parks, and quaint Upcountry towns. Exterior painted in 2025. Some photos have been virtually staged.

Essential Information

MLS® #410722
Price$1,685,000
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.50
Square Footage2,038
Acres0.26
Year Built1999
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeSingle Family Residence
Land TenureFee Simple
StatusActive

Community Information

Address8 Paliuli Pl
AreaKula/Ulupalakua/Kanaio
SubdivisionKulamanu
CityKula/Ulupalakua/Kanaio
StateHI
Zip Code96790

Amenities

ParkingGarage, Garage Door Opener
# of Garages2
ViewMountain/Ocean
WaterfrontNone

Utilities

Phone Connected, Cable Connected

Interior

FireplaceYes
StoriesTwo

Interior Features

Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Remodeled

Appliances

Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water, Washer

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesLawn Sprinkler
Lot DescriptionLevel,Gentle Slope
WindowsBlinds, Drapes
RoofAsphalt/Comp Shingle
FoundationSlab, Hollow Tile

Additional Information

Date ListedSeptember 4th, 2026
Days on Market35
ZoningRural 0.5 Acre
HOA Fees108
HOA Fees Freq.Monthly
Description Land TenureFee Simple

Listing Details

OfficeKulamanu Realty
Office Contact808-280-1943

Kula/Ulupalakua/Kanaio Statistics

Below is a chart detailing median sales price. Visit our Kula Real Estate page for more information.

Property History

Price Reduced from $1,725,000 to $1,685,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $1,685,000 and located at 8 Paliuli Pl, . With 4 Bedrooms and 3.50 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 2038 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1999 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Mandy R Rovelstad Rs-83727 of Kulamanu Realty.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Active
Photo of Listing #410515
Virtual Tour

Ainakula 101 Elepaio Pl A, Kula/Ulupalakua/Kanaio

$1,999,000 - 5 Beds, 3.00 Baths, 3,104 Sf

MLS® # 410515

Fee Simple
Equity One Real Estate Inc (M)

Cell: Cell: 808-283-9918

Active
Photo of Listing #410154
3-D Tour

Kamehameiki/Pulehuiki Hms 3697 Lower Kula Rd 4, Kula/Ulupalakua/Kanaio

$1,795,000 - 4 Beds, 4.50 Baths, 5,867 Sf

MLS® # 410154

Fee Simple
Hawaiian Voyage Realty

Cell: Cell: 808-283-2563

Active
Photo of Listing #410140

506 Kolohala Dr, Kula/Ulupalakua/Kanaio

$1,499,000 - 5 Beds, 3.50 Baths, 2,209 Sf

MLS® # 410140

Fee Simple
Keller Williams Realty Maui-Ki

Cell: Cell: 808-859-2086

Listings provided courtesy of the REALTORS® Association of Maui.

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.