218

$675,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 410717 Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,292
  • 777 S Kihei Rd 218
  • Kihei, HI 96753

218

$675,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 410717 Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,292
  • 777 S Kihei Rd 218
  • Kihei, HI 96753
2 Beds
2 Baths
838 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,292
  • Overview 2 Beds, 2 Bath, 838 SQ. Feet, 2.60 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Luxe Maui Properties LLC

Fully renovated 2BR/2BA at Kihei Resort, across the street from Waipuilani Beach and a one-minute walk to Kalepolepo Beach Park. Remodeled top to bottom with modern finishes, a fully equipped kitchen, cold AC, high-speed WiFi, and 50" and 55" smart TVs. King primary with step-in shower ensuite; second bedroom with bunk and twin beds; queen sleeper sofa in the living room for extra guests. Covered lanai overlooks lush courtyard grounds, with the resort pool and hot tub a short walk away. Has been professionally managed as a vacation rental; performance history available on request. Owner is listor and holds an active Hawaii real estate license.

Essential Information

MLS® #410717
Price$675,000
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.00
Square Footage838
Acres2.60
Year Built1981
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureFee Simple
StatusActive

Community Information

Address777 S Kihei Rd 218
AreaKihei
Building NameKihei Resort
CityKihei
StateHI
Zip Code96753

Amenities

ViewGarden
WaterfrontAcross Street from Ocean
Has PoolYes
PoolIn Ground

Additional Information

Date ListedSeptember 3rd, 2026
Days on Market43
Monthly Maintenance Fees1291.75
Description Land TenureFee Simple

Listing Details

OfficeLuxe Maui Properties LLC

Kihei Statistics

To view all homes for sale, recent sales, maps, floor plans and learn more, visit our Kihei Real Estate page.

Property History

Price Reduced from $695,000 to $675,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $675,000 and located at 777 S Kihei Rd 218, . With 2 Bedrooms and 2.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 838 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1981 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Ramu Tremblay Rb-24091 of Luxe Maui Properties LLC.

Similar Properties You Might Like

New Listing
Photo of Listing #411094
Pets

Kihei Villages IV 26-101 140 Uwapo Rd 26-101, Kihei

$515,000 - 2 Beds, 1.50 Baths, 750 Sf

MLS® # 411094

Fee Simple
Coldwell Banker Island Prop-KP

Cell: Cell: 808-344-4167

New Listing
Photo of Listing #411086
Vacation Rental
Pets

Hale Kamaole 239 2737 S Kihei Rd 239, Kihei

$635,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 778 Sf

MLS® # 411086

Fee Simple
Coldwell Banker Island Prop(S)

Cell: Cell: 808-344-0180

New Listing
Photo of Listing #411057
Vacation Rental

Kamaole Sands 10213 2695 S Kihei Rd 10213, Kihei

$750,000 - 1 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 818 Sf

MLS® # 411057

Fee Simple
Hawaii Life (W)

Cell: Cell: 808-280-6032

Listings provided courtesy of the REALTORS® Association of Maui.

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.