Kahului Ikena 126

$400,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 410652 Monthly Maintenance Fees $927
  • 7 Koiula Ln 126
  • Kahului, HI 96732

Kahului Ikena 126

$400,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 410652 Monthly Maintenance Fees $927
  • 7 Koiula Ln 126
  • Kahului, HI 96732
2 Beds
2 Baths
749 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Monthly Maintenance Fees $927
  • Overview 2 Beds, 2 Bath, 749 SQ. Feet, 4.90 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Coldwell Banker Island Prop(P)

Welcome to Kahului Ikena, a safe and inviting pet-friendly condo with 2 nice sized bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. This beautiful unit has a spectacular view of greenery located right outside of the spacious covered lanai which also houses a new washer and dryer with extended warranty. The way it is situated is ideal for trade winds to keep the home cool along with new ceiling fans and new wooden blinds in each room. There is a new dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave in the kitchen that has a nice window to look out over the sink, which is not offered in all units. There was a new roof completed and paid for in 2023. Kahului Ikena is conveniently located between Kahului and Wailuku within very close proximity to the UHMC, Maui Memorial, Kaahumanu Mall, Maui Arts and Cultural Center, Boys and Girls Club, YMCA, Keopualani Park, Dog Park and County Buildings. HOA includes water, trash, landscaping, insurance, basic cable and internet.

Essential Information

MLS® #410652
Price$400,000
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.00
Square Footage749
Acres4.90
Year Built1994
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureFee Simple
StyleLow-Rise 1-3 Stories
StatusActive

Community Information

Address7 Koiula Ln 126
AreaKahului
SubdivisionKahului Ikena
Building NameKahului Ikena
CityKahului
StateHI
Zip Code96732

Amenities

UtilitiesCable Connected
ViewOther
WaterfrontNone

Interior

Interior FeaturesCeiling Fan(s), TV Cable

Appliances

Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Exterior

FoundationSlab

Additional Information

Date ListedAugust 28th, 2026
Days on Market47
Monthly Maintenance Fees927.00
Pets AllowedYes
Description Land TenureFee Simple

Listing Details

OfficeColdwell Banker Island Prop(P)
Office ContactCell: 808-264-3112

Kahului Statistics

To view all homes for sale, recent sales, maps, floor plans and learn more, visit our Kahului Real Estate page.

Property History

Price Reduced from $425,000 to $400,000
Price Reduced from $450,000 to $425,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $400,000 and located at 7 Koiula Ln 126, . With 2 Bedrooms and 2.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 749 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1994 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Kelly Lau Rb-24631 of Coldwell Banker Island Prop(P).

Similar Properties You Might Like

Active
Photo of Listing #410859
Pets

Kahului Ikena 337 60 Kunihi Ln 337, Kahului

$475,000 - 2 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 749 Sf

MLS® # 410859

Fee Simple
Tri-Isle Rlty & Dev Co Inc

Listings provided courtesy of the REALTORS® Association of Maui.

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.