Kanai A Nalu 304

$829,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 410568 Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,150
  • 250 Hauoli Rd 304
  • Maalaea, HI 96793

Kanai A Nalu 304

$829,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 410568 Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,150
  • 250 Hauoli Rd 304
  • Maalaea, HI 96793
2 Beds
2 Baths
952 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,150
  • Overview 2 Beds, 2 Bath, 952 SQ. Feet, 2.59 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Century 21 Island Homes

Breathtaking panoramic views! Enjoy Front row in this beautifully positioned direct oceanfront 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence offering 952 square feet of island living. From the moment you enter, the sparkling Pacific takes center stage, creating the perfect backdrop for relaxing, entertaining, and enjoying the Maui lifestyle. Offered turnkey, this inviting residence is ready to enjoy as a personal island retreat or vacation rental. The open living area flows toward the oceanfront lanai, where you can take in breathtaking views, tropical breezes, colorful sunrises, and seasonal whale watching—all from the comfort of your own condo. Three AC split systems provide added comfort throughout the residence. With two bedrooms and two full bathrooms, the floor plan provides comfortable accommodations for owners and guests alike. A fabulous rental history adds to the appeal for buyers looking for a property with an established track record. Kanai A Nalu enjoys a desirable oceanfront setting in Maalaea, conveniently located near Maalaea Harbor, shops, dining, the Maui Ocean Center, and miles of sandy beach. Its central Maui location provides easy access to Kihei, Wailea, Lahaina, and Kahului. Please note this is a leasehold property.

Essential Information

MLS® #410568
Price$829,000
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.00
Square Footage952
Acres2.59
Year Built1977
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureLeasehold
StyleHigh-Rise 4+ Stories
StatusActive

Community Information

Address250 Hauoli Rd 304
AreaMaalaea
SubdivisionKanai A Nalu
Building NameKanai A Nalu
CityMaalaea
StateHI
Zip Code96793

Amenities

ViewOcean
Is WaterfrontYes
WaterfrontOcean Front
Has PoolYes
PoolIn Ground

Utilities

Phone Connected, Cable Connected

Interior

Interior Features

Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Furnished, Inventory, Kitchen Ware, Linens, TV Cable

Appliances

Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesBarbecue
WindowsBlinds
RoofPitch and Gravel
FoundationSlab

Additional Information

Date ListedAugust 19th, 2026
Monthly Lease Fee$1,004
Lease ExpiresDecember 1st, 2066
Days on Market58
ZoningApartment District
Monthly Maintenance Fees1150.00
Description Land TenureLeasehold

Listing Details

OfficeCentury 21 Island Homes

Property History

Price Reduced from $879,000 to $829,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $829,000 and located at 250 Hauoli Rd 304, . With 2 Bedrooms and 2.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 952 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1977 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Geoffrey J. Cook Rs-75108 of Century 21 Island Homes.

Similar Properties You Might Like

New Listing
Photo of Listing #411050
Pets

Villas at Kehalani 2803 66 Awela Cir 2803, Wailuku

$929,000 - 2 Beds, 2.50 Baths, 1,446 Sf

MLS® # 411050

Fee Simple
Hawaii Life (W)

Cell: Cell: 808-264-5775

Active
Photo of Listing #411021
Vacation Rental

Makani A Kai B8 300 Hauoli St B8, Maalaea

$825,000 - 2 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 976 Sf

MLS® # 411021

Fee Simple
Hawaii Life (W)

Cell: Cell: 808-870-8668

Active
Photo of Listing #410914
Virtual Tour
Vacation Rental

Maalaea Banyans 408 190 Hauoli Rd 408, Maalaea

$899,000 - 2 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 786 Sf

MLS® # 410914

Fee Simple
Compass-W

Listings provided courtesy of the REALTORS® Association of Maui.

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.