Maui Gardens G103

$469,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 410521 Monthly Maintenance Fees $737
  • 1450 S Kihei Rd G103
  • Kihei, HI 96753

Maui Gardens G103

$469,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 410521 Monthly Maintenance Fees $737
  • 1450 S Kihei Rd G103
  • Kihei, HI 96753
1 Beds
1 Baths
560 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • HOA Fees Freq. Monthly
  • Monthly Maintenance Fees $737
  • Overview 1 Bed, 1 Bath, 560 SQ. Feet, 3.54 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Coldwell Banker Island Prop(P)

Maui Gardens is one of Kihei's most coveted small communities — just 90 units, peaceful and quiet, a block to groceries, restaurants and coffee shops, and out the driveway and one lot to the beach access. Unit G-103 is a ground floor gem — no stairs to climb — furnished, turnkey and move-in ready. Freshly painted throughout, with the oven, cooktop, and dishwasher replaced 2 years ago, plus new A/C, water heater, and washer/dryer already done for you. Tucked toward the back of the complex away from S. Kihei Road for extra quiet, with a lovely garden setting, one very convenient deeded parking space, and a large covered patio with a big storage closet for all your surf and beach gear. Maui Gardens offers a swimming pool, tennis/pickleball courts, and beautifully maintained grounds — and the maintenance fee covers water and internet, too. FHA financing may work here for an owner-occupant. Now, vacant and easy to show. Welcome to your Maui dream home!

Essential Information

MLS® #410521
Price$469,000
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1.00
Square Footage560
Acres3.54
Year Built1990
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureFee Simple
StyleLow-Rise 1-3 Stories
StatusActive

Community Information

Address1450 S Kihei Rd G103
AreaKihei
SubdivisionMaui Gardens
Building NameMaui Gardens
CityKihei
StateHI
Zip Code96753

Amenities

UtilitiesCable Connected
ViewGarden
WaterfrontAcross Street from Ocean
Has PoolYes
PoolIn Ground

Interior

Interior Features

Ceiling Fan(s), Furnished, TV Cable

Appliances

Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesTennis Court(s), Barbecue
WindowsBlinds
FoundationSlab

Additional Information

Date ListedAugust 14th, 2026
Days on Market61
ZoningApartment District
HOA Fees Freq.Monthly
Monthly Maintenance Fees736.61
Pets AllowedYes
Description Land TenureFee Simple

Listing Details

OfficeColdwell Banker Island Prop(P)
Office ContactCell: 808-419-1982

Kihei Statistics

To view all homes for sale, recent sales, maps, floor plans and learn more, visit our Kihei Real Estate page.

Property History

Price Reduced from $480,000 to $469,000

Maui Gardens Map

To learn more about this popular Kihei property, visit our Maui Gardens Condo page to learn more and contact us for details.
maui gardens map
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $469,000 and located at 1450 S Kihei Rd G103, . With 1 Bedrooms and 1.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 560 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1990 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Angela O Williams Rs-83168 of Coldwell Banker Island Prop(P).

Similar Properties You Might Like

Active
Photo of Listing #410938
Virtual Tour
Vacation Rental

Maui Vista 2216 2191 S Kihei Rd 2216, Kihei

$498,500 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 588 Sf

MLS® # 410938

Fee Simple
Keller Williams Realty Maui-Ka

Cell: Cell: 808-385-0882

Active
Photo of Listing #410828
Pets

Keonekai Villages 8-203 160 Keonekai Rd 8-203, Kihei

$499,000 - 2 Beds, 1.50 Baths, 750 Sf

MLS® # 410828

Fee Simple
Maui Ohana Real Estate LLC

Cell: 808-280-1090

Active
Photo of Listing #410760
Virtual Tour
Vacation Rental

Kihei Kai 18 61 N Kihei Rd 18, Kihei

$450,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 506 Sf

MLS® # 410760

Fee Simple
Maui Real Estate Advisors LLC

Cell: 808-875-4444

Listings provided courtesy of the REALTORS® Association of Maui.

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.