$1,300,000

  • PENDING MLS® #: 410513
  • 250 Heaaula Pl
  • Haiku, HI 96708

$1,300,000

  • PENDING MLS® #: 410513
  • 250 Heaaula Pl
  • Haiku, HI 96708
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,314 Sqft
2.27 Acres
2012
Year Built
  • Overview 2 Beds, 2 Bath, 1314 SQ. Feet, 2.27 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Commercial Prop of Maui LLC

Welcome to this custom-built Haiku home in the desirable Windward Estates subdivision. Situated on 2.27 private, usable acres at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers 1,314 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with hardwood floors, vaulted ceilings, and an open floor plan. Expansive covered lanais overlook lush tropical landscaping with a variety of mature fruit trees. The property also includes a prepared homesite for a future second dwelling with potential ocean views. Conveniently located just minutes from Paia, Hookipa Beach, and Maui's North Shore, this property offers privacy, potential, and the best of island living. Enjoy indoor-outdoor living with expansive covered lanais overlooking beautifully landscaped grounds filled with mature tropical fruit trees, including star fruit, star apple, citrus, banana, papaya, and more.

Essential Information

MLS® #410513
Price$1,300,000
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.00
Square Footage1,314
Acres2.27
Year Built2012
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeSingle Family Residence
Land TenureFee Simple
StatusPending

Community Information

Address250 Heaaula Pl
AreaHaiku
SubdivisionPeahi
CityHaiku
StateHI
Zip Code96708

Amenities

ParkingCarport, No Garage
ViewMountain(s)
WaterfrontNone

Additional Information

Date ListedAugust 12th, 2026
Days on Market65
Description Land TenureFee Simple

Listing Details

OfficeCommercial Prop of Maui LLC

Haiku Statistics

Below is a chart detailing median sales price. Visit our Haiku Real Estate page for more information.

Property History

Status Changed from Active to Pending
Price Reduced from $1,580,000 to $1,300,000
Price Reduced from $1,700,000 to $1,580,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $1,300,000 and located at 250 Heaaula Pl, . With 2 Bedrooms and 2.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 1314 Square feet. This Residential was built in 2012 and its status is Pending. This property is represented by Emalia Kaulawena Fisher Rb-24336 of Commercial Prop of Maui LLC.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Pending
Photo of Listing #410836
Virtual Tour

710 Mopua St, Haiku

$1,350,000 - 4 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,201 Sf

MLS® # 410836

Fee Simple
Real Broker

Cell: Cell: 808-381-7824

Pending
Photo of Listing #410312
Virtual Tour

799 Hamana Pl B, Haiku

$1,395,000 - 3 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,729 Sf

MLS® # 410312

Fee Simple
Compass-W
Pending
Photo of Listing #409808
Virtual Tour

311 Awalau Rd, Haiku

$1,500,000 - 4 Beds, 3.50 Baths, 4,118 Sf

MLS® # 409808

Fee Simple
Island Sotheby's International Realty(W)

Cell: Cell: 808-283-7965

Listings provided courtesy of the REALTORS® Association of Maui.

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.