Paniolo Hale C-3

$280,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 410475 Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,201
  • 100 Lio Pl C-3
  • Molokai, HI 96770

Paniolo Hale C-3

$280,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 410475 Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,201
  • 100 Lio Pl C-3
  • Molokai, HI 96770
1 Beds
1 Baths
616 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,201
  • Overview 1 Bed, 1 Bath, 616 SQ. Feet, 0.20 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Jeff Griffin LLC

The Great Escape: Discover True Hawaii on the island of Molokai. If society has you down or you're feeling overwhelmed, try Molokai—it's "mo better." This well-appointed, ground-floor vacation rental is your perfect antidote to the troubles of the world. Enjoy the profound serenity of a private setting with minimum stairs to navigate. Inside, you'll find high ceilings and beautiful Mahogany French doors leading to a large, wrap-around lanai, creating a natural and expansive atmosphere. This unit was lovingly used as a pied-à-terre by the current owner, offering immediate comfort and an authentic island experience.

Essential Information

MLS® #410475
Price$280,000
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1.00
Square Footage616
Acres0.20
Year Built1980
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureFee Simple
StatusActive

Community Information

Address100 Lio Pl C-3
AreaMolokai
SubdivisionPaniolo Hale
Building NamePaniolo Hale
StateHI
Zip Code96770

Amenities

ViewOther
Is WaterfrontYes
WaterfrontOcean Front
Has PoolYes
PoolIn Ground

Interior

Interior Features

Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Furnished, Inventory, Kitchen Ware, Linens, TV Cable

Appliances

Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Exterior

WindowsBlinds

Additional Information

Date ListedAugust 10th, 2026
Days on Market67
Monthly Maintenance Fees1201.00
Description Land TenureFee Simple

Listing Details

OfficeJeff Griffin LLC

Property History

Price Reduced from $299,000 to $280,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $280,000 and located at 100 Lio Pl C-3, . With 1 Bedrooms and 1.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 616 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1980 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Jeffery B. Griffin Rb-18258 of Jeff Griffin LLC.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Active
Photo of Listing #411009

Ke Nani Kai 228 50 Kepuhi Pl 228, Molokai

$235,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 681 Sf

MLS® # 411009

Fee Simple
Molokai Vacation Properties

Cell: Cell: 808-658-1717

Active
Photo of Listing #409931

Ke Nani Kai 239 50 Kepuhi Pl 239, Molokai

$250,000 - 2 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 908 Sf

MLS® # 409931

Fee Simple
Real Broker

Cell: Cell: 808-551-1812

Active
Photo of Listing #409754
Virtual Tour

Ke Nani Kai 201 50 Kepuhi Pl 201, Molokai

$230,000 - 2 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 908 Sf

MLS® # 409754

Fee Simple
Molokai Island Properties

Listings provided courtesy of the REALTORS® Association of Maui.

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.