Hale Royale B104

$639,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 410352 Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,743
  • 3788 Lower Honoapiilani Rd, Unit B104
  • Napili/Kahana/Honokowai, HI 96761

Hale Royale B104

$639,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 410352 Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,743
  • 3788 Lower Honoapiilani Rd, Unit B104
  • Napili/Kahana/Honokowai, HI 96761
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,122 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,743
  • Overview 2 Beds, 2 Bath, 1122 SQ. Feet, 4.21 Acres
  • Listing Type Condo / Townhouse
  • Office: Coldwell Banker Island Prop-KP

Rare opportunity to own a 2 bedroom/2 baths, 1122 SF unit, in the highly sought-after Hale Royale complex. Both bedrooms, as well as the primary bath are located downstairs, and the living area, kitchen and second bathroom are upstairs (with no neighbor above you). There is plenty of storage throughout. Both bathrooms have been recently refreshed with new high-end tile flooring. Through the years, the owner-occupant has made various improvements (LVP flooring in living area+ entire downstairs, new deep soaking tub in primary bath, new shower in guest bath, toilets were replaced, new vanities, both lanais were tiled, new paint, new fans). The upstairs lanai provides a peekaboo ocean view, and the downstairs lanai allows direct access to the lush and beautifully landscaped grounds and various resort-style amenities (2 pools, hot tub, sauna, tennis courts, BBQ areas). Often referred as the best residential community on the West side, this 86 unit complex is the perfect choice for primary or secondary home seekers, and for those looking to rent long-term rental income (minimum of 6 months). Listor is owner. The Board of Directors has approved the Association’s 2027 operating and reserve budget. Based on the approved budget, 2027 owner HOA dues will decrease by approximately 16% compared with 2026. Individual amounts will vary according to each unit’s percentage of common interest.

Essential Information

MLS® #410352
Price$639,000
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.00
Square Footage1,122
Acres4.21
Year Built1980
TypeCondo / Townhouse
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureFee Simple
StyleLow-Rise 1-3 Stories
StatusActive

Community Information

AreaNapili/Kahana/Honokowai
SubdivisionHale Royale
Building NameHale Royale
CityNapili/Kahana/Honokowai
StateHI
Zip Code96761

Address

3788 Lower Honoapiilani Rd, Unit B104

Amenities

UtilitiesCable Connected
ViewOcean
WaterfrontAcross Street from Ocean
Has PoolYes
PoolIn Ground

Interior

Interior Features

Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), TV Cable, Sauna

Appliances

Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesTennis Court(s), Barbecue

Additional Information

Date ListedJuly 24th, 2026
Days on Market74
ZoningApartment District
Monthly Maintenance Fees1742.76
Description Land TenureFee Simple

Listing Details

OfficeColdwell Banker Island Prop-KP
Office ContactCell: 808-344-4167

Napili/Kahana/Honokowai Statistics

To learn more, visit our Napili Real Estate page.

Property History

Price Reduced from $642,000 to $639,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This condominium is located at 3788 Lower Honoapiilani Rd, Unit B104, , it is currently priced $639,000 . This Condo / Townhouse has 2 Bedrooms and 2.00 Bathrooms, totaling 1122 Square feet. Built in 1980, this Condo / Townhouse is Active. Represented by Juliette Le Heron Rs-83980 of Coldwell Banker Island Prop-KP, Contact Number 808-344-4167.

Similar Properties You Might Like

New Listing
Photo of Listing #410998
Open House
Vacation Rental

Kuleana I 417 3959 Lower Honoapiilani Rd, Unit 417, Napili/Kahana/Honokowai

$699,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 485 Sf

MLS® # 410998

Fee Simple
Real Broker

Cell: Cell: 808-268-4262

New Listing
Photo of Listing #410992
Virtual Tour

Napili Villas 25-3 9 Ki Ohu Ohu Ln, Unit 25-3, Napili/Kahana/Honokowai

$721,000 - 2 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 823 Sf

MLS® # 410992

Fee Simple
Coldwell Banker Island Prop-KP

Cell: Cell: 808-344-2677

New Listing
Photo of Listing #410987
Open House

The Breakers F40 3710 Lower Honoapiilani Rd, Unit F40, Napili/Kahana/Honokowai

$560,000 - 2 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 809 Sf

MLS® # 410987

Fee Simple
Coldwell Banker Island Prop-KP

Cell: Cell: 808-359-4245

Listings provided courtesy of the REALTORS® Association of Maui.

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Listings provided courtesy of the REALTORS® Association of Maui.

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.