Kanai A Nalu 417

$849,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 410311 Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,150
  • 250 Hauoli St 417
  • Maalaea, HI 96793

Kanai A Nalu 417

$849,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 410311 Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,150
  • 250 Hauoli St 417
  • Maalaea, HI 96793
2 Beds
2 Baths
952 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,150
  • Overview 2 Beds, 2 Bath, 952 SQ. Feet, 2.59 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Century 21 Island Homes

Your front row seat to paradise and oceanfront luxury awaits at Kanai A Nalu #417! This exceptional 4th-floor 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers breathtaking panoramic views of the Pacific Ocean, Sugar Beach, Haleakala, and spectacular year-round sunrises. Extensively remodeled with over $200,000 in premium upgrades, this turnkey condominium showcases an open-concept design with a beautifully appointed kitchen, quality cabinetry, stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, luxury flooring, designer lighting, and tastefully remodeled bathrooms. Enjoy year-round comfort with three split-system A/C units serving the living area and both bedrooms. The spacious oceanfront lanai is the perfect place to relax while watching humpback whales (seasonal), sea turtles, and the soothing waves along Maui's shoreline. Kanai A Nalu is a heavily booked short-term vacation rental, making this an outstanding opportunity for both personal enjoyment and investment potential. Ideally located on Maui's longest white sand beach, the complex features a heated oceanfront pool, BBQ area, elevator, lush tropical landscaping, and convenient parking, all just minutes from Ma?alaea Harbor, restaurants, shops, golf, Kahului Airport, Wailea, and West Maui. Offered fully furnished and move-in ready. This is a leasehold property.

Essential Information

MLS® #410311
Price$849,000
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.00
Square Footage952
Acres2.59
Year Built1977
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureLeasehold
StyleHigh-Rise 4+ Stories
StatusActive

Community Information

Address250 Hauoli St 417
AreaMaalaea
SubdivisionKanai A Nalu
Building NameKanai A Nalu
CityMaalaea
StateHI
Zip Code96793

Amenities

ViewOcean
Is WaterfrontYes
WaterfrontBeach Front
Has PoolYes
PoolIn Ground, Heated

Utilities

Phone Connected, Cable Connected

Interior

Interior Features

Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Furnished, Inventory, Kitchen Ware, Linens, TV Cable

Appliances

Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesBarbecue
RoofPitch and Gravel
FoundationSlab

Additional Information

Date ListedJuly 20th, 2026
Monthly Lease Fee$1,004
Lease ExpiresDecember 1st, 2066
Days on Market88
ZoningApartment District
Monthly Maintenance Fees1150.00
Description Land TenureLeasehold

Listing Details

OfficeCentury 21 Island Homes

Property History

Price Reduced from $899,000 to $849,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $849,000 and located at 250 Hauoli St 417, . With 2 Bedrooms and 2.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 952 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1977 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Geoffrey J. Cook Rs-75108 of Century 21 Island Homes.

Similar Properties You Might Like

New Listing
Photo of Listing #411050
Pets

Villas at Kehalani 2803 66 Awela Cir 2803, Wailuku

$929,000 - 2 Beds, 2.50 Baths, 1,446 Sf

MLS® # 411050

Fee Simple
Hawaii Life (W)

Cell: Cell: 808-264-5775

Active
Photo of Listing #411021
Vacation Rental

Makani A Kai B8 300 Hauoli St B8, Maalaea

$825,000 - 2 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 976 Sf

MLS® # 411021

Fee Simple
Hawaii Life (W)

Cell: Cell: 808-870-8668

Active
Photo of Listing #410914
Virtual Tour
Vacation Rental

Maalaea Banyans 408 190 Hauoli Rd 408, Maalaea

$899,000 - 2 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 786 Sf

MLS® # 410914

Fee Simple
Compass-W

Listings provided courtesy of the REALTORS® Association of Maui.

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.