Honua Kai - Konea NR839

$2,999,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 409926 Monthly Maintenance Fees $4,041
  • 130 Kai Malina Pkwy, Unit Nr839
  • Kaanapali, HI 96761

Honua Kai - Konea NR839

$2,999,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 409926 Monthly Maintenance Fees $4,041
  • 130 Kai Malina Pkwy, Unit Nr839
  • Kaanapali, HI 96761
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,325 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Monthly Maintenance Fees $4,041
  • Overview 2 Beds, 2 Bath, 1325 SQ. Feet, 34.82 Acres
  • Listing Type Condo / Townhouse
  • Office: Susan Jackson Real Estate

Recently reduced! Take advantage of this rare opportunity to own a specialty wrap around lanai 2-bedroom home at Honua Kai. Located on the top floor in the Konea tower, you’ll enjoy the best unobstructed ocean views from inside your living and kitchen areas. The oversized wrap around lanai (315 sq ft) offers more than ample space for ocean viewing, giving you a sun or shade option at the same time. Upgrades include tile flooring and a newer washer/dryer. This home comes fully furnished and is turnkey for its new owners. If you want the best that Honua Kai offers – it’s Konea 839! Honua Kai amenities include 3 distinct swimming pools, 5 hot tubs, valet and underground parking, concierge service, HOA owned work out facility, Spa, Hokulani Gourmet Market and of course, Dukes Beach House. This home participates in a very successful rental program. Competitively priced, this home is perfect for the discriminating buyer.

Essential Information

MLS® #409926
Price$2,999,000
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.00
Square Footage1,325
Acres34.82
Year Built2007
TypeCondo / Townhouse
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureFee Simple
StatusActive

Community Information

AreaKaanapali
SubdivisionHonua Kai
Building NameHonua Kai - Konea
StateHI
Zip Code96761

Address

130 Kai Malina Pkwy, Unit Nr839

Amenities

ViewOcean
Is WaterfrontYes
WaterfrontBeach Front
Has PoolYes
PoolIn Ground

Interior

Interior FeaturesExercise Room

Additional Information

Date ListedJune 12th, 2026
Days on Market116
ZoningHotel District
Monthly Maintenance Fees4041.00
Description Land TenureFee Simple

Listing Details

OfficeSusan Jackson Real Estate
Office ContactCell: 865-206-1234

Kaanapali Statistics

To learn more about this great Kaanapali property, view our Kaanapali Real Estate page.

Property History

Price Reduced from $3,100,000 to $2,999,000

Honua Kai - Konea Map

To learn more about Honua Kai, view every floor plan, every floor plate by level and more, visit our Honua Kai page.
Honua Kai Map As a quick reference, View our high-resolution Hokulani Floor Plans and Konea Floor Plans from the Honua Kai experts.
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This condominium is located at 130 Kai Malina Pkwy, Unit Nr839, , it is currently priced $2,999,000 . This Condo / Townhouse has 2 Bedrooms and 2.00 Bathrooms, totaling 1325 Square feet. Built in 2007, this Condo / Townhouse is Active. Represented by Susan P. Jackson Rb-20786 of Susan Jackson Real Estate, Contact Number 865-206-1234.

Similar Properties You Might Like

New Listing
Photo of Listing #410945
Virtual Tour
Vacation Rental

Kaanapali Alii 1-502 50 Nohea Kai Dr, Unit 1-502, Kaanapali

$3,150,000 - 1 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,441 Sf

MLS® # 410945

Fee Simple
Coldwell Banker Island Prop-KP

Cell: Cell: 808-276-6443

Active
Photo of Listing #410886

Vintage at Kaanapali 71 171 Kualapa Pl, Unit 71, Kaanapali

$2,400,000 - 3 Beds, 3.00 Baths, 2,022 Sf

MLS® # 410886

Fee Simple
A Million Or More Corp
Active
Photo of Listing #410853
Vacation Rental

The Ritz Carlton Residences 1221-23 1 Ritz Carlton Dr, Unit 1221-23, Kapalua

$2,995,000 - 2 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,323 Sf

MLS® # 410853

Fee Simple
Compass-W

Listings provided courtesy of the REALTORS® Association of Maui.

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Listings provided courtesy of the REALTORS® Association of Maui.

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.