Kapalua Golf Villas 27P7-8

$1,549,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 409769 Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,376
  • 500 Kapalua Dr 27p7-8
  • Kapalua, HI 96761

Kapalua Golf Villas 27P7-8

$1,549,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 409769 Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,376
  • 500 Kapalua Dr 27p7-8
  • Kapalua, HI 96761
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • HOA Fees Freq. Monthly
  • Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,376
  • Overview 2 Beds, 2 Bath, 1344 SQ. Feet, 15.84 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Real Broker

Building 27 has long been considered the most private and best location inside the Kapalua Golf Villas top row. Unit 27P7-8 sits in the sweet spot of that building with the perfect down the center, between the trees ocean view! This ground floor end unit is right on hole number 5 of the Kapalua Bay Course, directly above the fairway with beautiful Napili Bay sunset views year-round. This villa features tile flooring throughout, a finish permitted only in the coveted P-level units. And if you are all about ocean views, then this is the home for you. From your large private lanai you look out over the golf course to the Pacific and the outer islands of Molokai and Lanai, with whale watching in season and a beautiful sunset to end nearly every day. Located at the end of the building and the end of the drive, the home enjoys a quiet, private setting with little passing activity. Recently remodeled with high-end finishes and furnishings throughout, the spacious open floor plan lives light and airy, with a seamless indoor-outdoor flow built for the Maui lifestyle. The gourmet kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and custom cabinetry. The living room is appointed with new, stylish furniture and opens directly to the lanai. Sleep comfortably in the elegant primary bedroom with a king bed and a beautifully remodeled en-suite bath, while the second bedroom offers two queen beds and an adjacent full bath, also tastefully updated. Both bathrooms have been remodeled to match the quality found throughout the home. Central A/C throughout. Turnkey and ready to enjoy. Currently in an active and successful vacation rental program, 27P7-8 delivers an unforgettable experience for guests and a proven income stream for its next owner. The Golf Villas sit in the heart of the world-famous Kapalua Resort, spread across nearly 16 acres with four pools, BBQ areas, and miles of scenic walking trails. Just beyond your door are two world-class golf courses including the PGA Tour Plantation Course, the Kapalua Tennis and Pickleball Gardens, the Montage Spa, award-winning restaurants, and three of the world's top-rated white-sand beaches. World-class golf, beaches, and resort living, all from the most private address in the Villas.

Essential Information

MLS® #409769
Price$1,549,000
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.00
Square Footage1,344
Acres15.84
Year Built1979
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureFee Simple
StyleLow-Rise 1-3 Stories
StatusActive

Community Information

Address500 Kapalua Dr 27p7-8
AreaKapalua
SubdivisionKapalua Golf Villas
Building NameKapalua Golf Villas
CityKapalua
StateHI
Zip Code96761

Amenities

ViewOcean
WaterfrontNone
Has PoolYes
PoolIn Ground

Utilities

Phone Connected, Cable Connected

Interior

Interior Features

Ceiling Fan(s), Furnished, Inventory, Kitchen Ware, Linens, Extra Storage

Appliances

Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesTennis Court(s), Barbecue
WindowsBlinds
RoofMonier Tile/Tile
FoundationSlab

Additional Information

Date ListedMay 30th, 2026
Days on Market136
ZoningApartment District
HOA Fees Freq.Monthly
Monthly Maintenance Fees1376.22
Description Land TenureFee Simple

Listing Details

OfficeReal Broker
Office ContactCell: 808-298-2030

Kapalua Statistics

To view all homes for sale, recent sales, maps, floor plans and learn more, visit our Kapalua Real Estate page.

Property History

Price Reduced from $1,595,000 to $1,549,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $1,549,000 and located at 500 Kapalua Dr 27p7-8, . With 2 Bedrooms and 2.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 1344 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1979 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Eric S. West Rb-20968 of Real Broker.

Similar Properties You Might Like

New Listing
Photo of Listing #411015
Open House
Virtual Tour
Pets

Alaeloa 42 20 Hui Rd I 42, Napili/Kahana/Honokowai

$1,299,000 - 2 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,128 Sf

MLS® # 411015

Leasehold
Coldwell Banker Island Prop-KP

Cell: Cell: 808-250-1583

Active
Photo of Listing #409987
Pets

Masters 2802 50 Puu Anoano St 2802, Kaanapali

$1,549,000 - 2 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,728 Sf

MLS® # 409987

Fee Simple
Maui Resort Realty

Cell: Cell: 808-281-6619

Active
Photo of Listing #410842
Vacation Rental

Kapalua Golf Villas 25T3 500 Kapalua Dr 25t3, Kapalua

$1,869,000 - 3 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,734 Sf

MLS® # 410842

Fee Simple
Coldwell Banker Island Prop-KP

Cell: Cell: 808-446-5841

Listings provided courtesy of the REALTORS® Association of Maui.

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.