Kapalua Ironwoods 81

$3,950,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 409395 Monthly Maintenance Fees $3,338
  • 81 Ironwood Ln 81
  • Kapalua, HI 96761

Kapalua Ironwoods 81

$3,950,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 409395 Monthly Maintenance Fees $3,338
  • 81 Ironwood Ln 81
  • Kapalua, HI 96761
3 Beds
4 Baths
2,400 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Monthly Maintenance Fees $3,338
  • Overview 3 Beds, 4 Bath, 2400 SQ. Feet, 9.19 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Keller Williams Realty Maui-L

Set within the exclusive enclave Kapalua Resort, this expansive 3-bedroom, 4-bath + den upgraded residence at Ironwoods offers a rare oceanfront position with commanding views of Oneloa Bay and Honolua Bay. Designed for effortless island living, the single-level, ground-floor residence combines generous interior space with access to Kapalua’s world-class amenities, including championship golf, coastal trails, tennis & pickleball, world-class spa and premier dining. Renowned for its privacy and prestige, this enclave is among Maui’s most coveted addresses, moments from legendary surfing and exceptional snorkeling along the island’s coveted northwest coastline.

Essential Information

MLS® #409395
Price$3,950,000
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms4.00
Square Footage2,400
Acres9.19
Year Built1979
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureFee Simple
StyleLow-Rise 1-3 Stories
StatusActive

Community Information

Address81 Ironwood Ln 81
AreaKapalua
SubdivisionKapalua Ironwoods
Building NameKapalua Ironwoods
CityKapalua
StateHI
Zip Code96761

Amenities

# of Garages1
ViewOcean
Is WaterfrontYes
WaterfrontOcean Front
Has PoolYes
PoolIn Ground

Utilities

Phone Connected, Cable Connected

Interior

Interior Features

Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Furnished, Kitchen Ware, TV Cable, Exercise Room

Appliances

Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesTennis Court(s), Barbecue
WindowsDrapes
RoofMonier Tile/Tile
FoundationSlab

Additional Information

Date ListedApril 24th, 2026
Days on Market172
ZoningApartment District
Monthly Maintenance Fees3338.15
Description Land TenureFee Simple

Listing Details

OfficeKeller Williams Realty Maui-L
Office ContactCell: 808-870-7736

Kapalua Statistics

To view all homes for sale, recent sales, maps, floor plans and learn more, visit our Kapalua Real Estate page.

Property History

Price Reduced from $4,295,000 to $3,950,000

Kapalua Ironwoods Map

To learn more about Maui Kamaole, view floor plans, a property map, all units for sale, recent sales and more, visit out Kapalua Ironwoods page.
kapalua ironwoods map
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $3,950,000 and located at 81 Ironwood Ln 81, . With 3 Bedrooms and 4.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 2400 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1979 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Dean Anthony Otto Rb-16575 of Keller Williams Realty Maui-L.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Active
Photo of Listing #410853
Vacation Rental

The Ritz Carlton Residences 1221-23 1 Ritz Carlton Dr 1221-23, Kapalua

$2,995,000 - 2 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,323 Sf

MLS® # 410853

Fee Simple
Compass-W
Active
Photo of Listing #410945
Virtual Tour
Vacation Rental

Kaanapali Alii 1-502 50 Nohea Kai Dr 1-502, Kaanapali

$3,150,000 - 1 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,441 Sf

MLS® # 410945

Fee Simple
Coldwell Banker Island Prop-KP

Cell: Cell: 808-276-6443

Active
Photo of Listing #410563
Vacation Rental
Pets

Honua Kai - Konea NR 325 130 Kai Malina Pkwy Nr 325, Kaanapali

$3,499,888 - 3 Beds, 3.00 Baths, 1,610 Sf

MLS® # 410563

Fee Simple
Kaanapali Luxury Vacation Rentals

Listings provided courtesy of the REALTORS® Association of Maui.

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.