Kanai A Nalu 208

$430,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 409306 Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,150
  • 250 Hauoli St 208
  • Maalaea, HI 96793

Kanai A Nalu 208

$430,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 409306 Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,150
  • 250 Hauoli St 208
  • Maalaea, HI 96793
2 Beds
2 Baths
952 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,150
  • Overview 2 Beds, 2 Bath, 952 SQ. Feet, 2.59 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Hawaii Life (W)

Welcome to Kanai A Nalu 208 a beautifully renovated second-floor unit offering views over the pool and out to the ocean. This inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo has been tastefully updated with newer appliances, air conditioning, a decorative wall mural, and stylish furnishings throughout. Whether you’re seeking a primary residence, second home, or a short term rental opportunity, this property checks all the boxes. Kanai A Nalu is just steps from Maui’s longest stretch of sandy shoreline - Sugar Beach. and is centrally located in Ma?alaea with convenient access to all parts of the island. You’re minutes from shopping, restaurants, the Maui Ocean Center, and Maalaea Harbor. Residents and guests enjoy a renovated, solar-heated pool beautifully lit at night for added ambiance and a new BBQ area perfect for outdoor gatherings. This is a leasehold property with one of the longest remaining terms available. Lease rent is fixed at $1,004 /month from 2016–2026 .

Essential Information

MLS® #409306
Price$430,000
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.00
Square Footage952
Acres2.59
Year Built1977
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureLeasehold
StatusActive

Community Information

Address250 Hauoli St 208
AreaMaalaea
SubdivisionKanai A Nalu
Building NameKanai A Nalu
CityMaalaea
StateHI
Zip Code96793

Amenities

ViewOcean
Is WaterfrontYes
WaterfrontBeach Front
Has PoolYes
PoolIn Ground

Additional Information

Date ListedApril 15th, 2026
Monthly Lease Fee$1,007
Lease ExpiresDecember 1st, 2066
Days on Market184
Monthly Maintenance Fees1150.00
Description Land TenureLeasehold

Listing Details

OfficeHawaii Life (W)
Office ContactCell: 808-870-8668

Property History

Price Reduced from $440,000 to $430,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $430,000 and located at 250 Hauoli St 208, . With 2 Bedrooms and 2.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 952 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1977 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Leslie Mackenzie Smith Rs-42147 of Hawaii Life (W).

Similar Properties You Might Like

New Listing
Photo of Listing #411054
Pets

Mount Thomas PH2 495 Liholiho St Ph2, Wailuku

$359,000 - 2 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 888 Sf

MLS® # 411054

Fee Simple
Coldwell Banker Island Prop(S)

Cell: Cell: 808-891-8989

Active
Photo of Listing #410817
Virtual Tour
Pets

Iao Parkside I 18-104 10 Kopi Ln 18-104, Wailuku

$515,000 - 2 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 830 Sf

MLS® # 410817

Fee Simple
REMAX Hawaii Maui
Active
Photo of Listing #410824

Iao Parkside IV-C 33-205 33 Waiaka Ln 33-205, Wailuku

$450,000 - 2 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 795 Sf

MLS® # 410824

Fee Simple
Ihu Properties LLC

Listings provided courtesy of the REALTORS® Association of Maui.

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.