Kahului Ikena 114

$499,900

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 408548 Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,114
  • 3 Koiula Ln 114
  • Kahului, HI 96732

Kahului Ikena 114

$499,900

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 408548 Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,114
  • 3 Koiula Ln 114
  • Kahului, HI 96732
3 Beds
2 Baths
900 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,114
  • Overview 3 Beds, 2 Bath, 900 SQ. Feet, 4.90 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Hawaiian Voyage Realty

The lowest-priced 3-bedroom, 2-bath condominium on Maui with a private yard—now just $499,000! Homeownership on Maui just became even more attainable. Kahului Ikena #114 is priced $100,000 below the next closest comparable offering with a yard, creating an exceptional opportunity for first-time buyers, local families, and anyone seeking comfort, convenience, and outstanding value. Now vacant and ready for immediate occupancy, this desirable ground-floor corner residence offers approximately 900 SF of wheelchair-accessible, single-level living with two parking stalls, refreshing trade-wind cross breezes, and a covered lanai opening to your own fully fenced private yard—perfect for keiki, pets, gardening, or simply relaxing after another beautiful Maui day. Beautifully updated baths with step-in showers, a cheerful kitchen featuring custom wood and glass-front cabinetry, solid-surface countertops, custom plantation shutters & ceiling fans throughout, split-system A/C, a full-size washer & dryer and additional storage make this home as practical as it is comfortable. Even better, the Seller has already paid the $24,600 roof & railing assessment in full, saving the new owner approximately $225 per month in additional fees through June 2033. Ideally located in the heart of Central Maui, you'll enjoy convenient access to Maui Memorial Medical Center, Kaiser Permanente, UH Maui College, Queen Ka?ahumanu Center, the Maui Arts & Cultural Center, shopping, dining, parks, beaches, Kahului Harbor, and public transportation. Combining immediate occupancy, a private yard, seller-paid assessment, and one of Central Maui's most convenient locations, this exceptional home offers an opportunity that's becoming increasingly difficult to find. At just $499,000, there's never been a better time to make Kahului Ikena #114 your home.

Essential Information

MLS® #408548
Price$499,900
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.00
Square Footage900
Acres4.90
Year Built1994
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureFee Simple
StyleLow-Rise 1-3 Stories
StatusClosed

Community Information

Address3 Koiula Ln 114
AreaKahului
SubdivisionKahului Ikena
Building NameKahului Ikena
CityKahului
StateHI
Zip Code96732

Amenities

ViewOther
WaterfrontNone

Utilities

Phone Connected, Cable Connected

Interior

Interior FeaturesCeiling Fan(s), TV Cable

Appliances

Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Exterior

WindowsBlinds
RoofAsphalt/Comp Shingle
FoundationSlab

Additional Information

Date ListedJanuary 25th, 2026
Days on Market264
ZoningCommunity Bus
Monthly Maintenance Fees1114.48
Pets AllowedYes
Description Land TenureFee Simple

Listing Details

OfficeHawaiian Voyage Realty
Office ContactCell: 808-283-2563

Kahului Statistics

To view all homes for sale, recent sales, maps, floor plans and learn more, visit our Kahului Real Estate page.

Property History

Status Changed from Pending to Closed
Status Changed from Active to Pending
Price Reduced from $524,900 to $499,900
Price Reduced from $564,000 to $524,900
Price Reduced from $565,000 to $564,000
Show All History (8)
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $499,900 and located at 3 Koiula Ln 114, . With 3 Bedrooms and 2.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 900 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1994 and its status is Closed. This property is represented by Ron Wilson Rb-16344 of Hawaiian Voyage Realty.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Photo of Listing #407189
Virtual Tour
Pets

Kahului Ikena 436 74 Kunihi Ln 436, Kahului

$445,000 - 2 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 749 Sf

MLS® # 407189

Fee Simple
Keller Williams Realty Maui-Ka

Cell: Cell: 808-276-4167

Photo of Listing #405028
Virtual Tour
Pets

Kahului Ikena 317 60 Kunihi Ln 317, Kahului

$399,000 - 2 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 749 Sf

MLS® # 405028

Fee Simple
SHK Realty LLC
Photo of Listing #404839
Virtual Tour

Kihei Villages V 33-104 140 Uwapo Rd 33-104, Kihei

$485,000 - 2 Beds, 1.50 Baths, 750 Sf

MLS® # 404839

Fee Simple
Keller Williams Realty Maui-Ka

Cell: Cell: 808-870-0674

Listings provided courtesy of the REALTORS® Association of Maui.

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.