Kapalua Golf Villas 14T 1-2

$989,000

  • MLS® #: 408506 Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,166
  • 500 Kapalua Dr 14t 1-2
  • Kapalua, HI 96761

Kapalua Golf Villas 14T 1-2

$989,000

  • MLS® #: 408506 Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,166
  • 500 Kapalua Dr 14t 1-2
  • Kapalua, HI 96761
1 Beds
2 Baths
972 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,166
  • Overview 1 Bed, 2 Bath, 972 SQ. Feet, 15.84 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Maui Life Realty

Discover refined island living in this thoughtfully designed one-bedroom, two-bath golf residence within the highly regarded Kapalua Golf Villas. Among the largest one-bedroom floor plans on Maui, this main-level condo lives larger than its designation. The layout provides the comfort, flow, and functionality of a private residence—ideal for those who enjoy home like everyday living with the flexibility of hosting guests. Positioned on the main level, the condo enjoys convenient access and an easy indoor-outdoor connection that enhances its home-like feel. Overlooking the world-renowned Kapalua golf course, the setting blends open green space with the natural beauty of Maui’s coastal landscape. Inside, stone flooring adds elegance, while the expansive lanai extends the living space outdoors, creating an ideal backdrop for relaxed mornings and unhurried evenings. The oversized rooms throughout the residence emphasize space and livability, setting it apart from more compact island condominiums. Located in the heart of Kapalua, this villa offers a peaceful retreat with close proximity to world renowned resort, golf course, beaches, scenic trails, and the rhythms of nature. Experience Maui living with comfort and room to breathe.

Essential Information

MLS® #408506
Price$989,000
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms2.00
Square Footage972
Acres15.84
Year Built1979
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureFee Simple
StatusActive

Community Information

Address500 Kapalua Dr 14t 1-2
AreaKapalua
SubdivisionKapalua Golf Villas
Building NameKapalua Golf Villas
CityKapalua
StateHI
Zip Code96761

Amenities

ViewGolf Course
WaterfrontNone
Has PoolYes
PoolIn Ground

Interior

Interior Features

Ceiling Fan(s), Furnished, Inventory, Kitchen Ware, TV Cable

Appliances

Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Exterior

WindowsDrapes

Additional Information

Date ListedJanuary 20th, 2026
Days on Market269
ZoningApartment District
Monthly Maintenance Fees1166.20
Description Land TenureFee Simple

Listing Details

OfficeMaui Life Realty
Office ContactCell: 808-670-3520

Kapalua Statistics

To view all homes for sale, recent sales, maps, floor plans and learn more, visit our Kapalua Real Estate page.

Property History

Price Reduced from $1,050,000 to $989,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $989,000 and located at 500 Kapalua Dr 14t 1-2, . With 1 Bedrooms and 2.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 972 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1979 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Scott Jordan Rb-24138 of Maui Life Realty.

Similar Properties You Might Like

New Listing
Photo of Listing #411079
Vacation Rental
Pets

Honua Kai - Konea 222 130 Kai Malina Pkwy 222, Kaanapali

$995,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 615 Sf

MLS® # 411079

Fee Simple
Living Maui Real Estate LLC

Cell: Cell: 808-359-1161

Active
Photo of Listing #408945
Pets

Hoonanea at Lahaina 307 45 E Kuu Aku Ln 307, Lahaina

$840,000 - 3 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,165 Sf

MLS® # 408945

Fee Simple
Hawaii Life (L)

Cell: Cell: 808-280-4881

Active
Photo of Listing #410906
Vacation Rental

Papakea Resort I II H103 3543 Lower Honoapiilani Rd H103, Napili/Kahana/Honokowai

$799,000 - 2 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 907 Sf

MLS® # 410906

Fee Simple
Coldwell Banker Island Prop-KP

Cell: Cell: 808-281-7313

Listings provided courtesy of the REALTORS® Association of Maui.

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.