Kapalua Golf Villas 20P 5-6

$1,285,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 408414 Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,376
  • 500 Kapalua Dr 20p 5-6
  • Kapalua, HI 96761

Kapalua Golf Villas 20P 5-6

$1,285,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 408414 Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,376
  • 500 Kapalua Dr 20p 5-6
  • Kapalua, HI 96761
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • HOA Fees Freq. Monthly
  • Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,376
  • Overview 2 Beds, 2 Bath, 1344 SQ. Feet, 15.84 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Coldwell Banker Island Prop-KP

This 2 bedroom. 2 bath ground floor villa has been updated and has two primary master suites and 1344 sq.ft.. Situated in building 20, you will enjoy great views of the Island of Molokai and wonderful sunset views almost all year long. There are 4 pools and BBQ areas at the villas and your just a short drive down to Honolua bay where you can swim and snorkel or watch world class surfers when the surf Is up. The Kapalua golf villas are located in the beautiful Kapalua resort which features great beaches, wonderful dining options and the Plantation golf course This villa is in a vacation rental program.

Essential Information

MLS® #408414
Price$1,285,000
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.00
Square Footage1,344
Acres15.84
Year Built1979
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureFee Simple
StyleLow-Rise 1-3 Stories
StatusActive

Community Information

Address500 Kapalua Dr 20p 5-6
AreaKapalua
SubdivisionKapalua Golf Villas
Building NameKapalua Golf Villas
CityKapalua
StateHI
Zip Code96761

Amenities

ViewMountain/Ocean
WaterfrontNone
Has PoolYes
PoolIn Ground

Interior

Interior Features

Ceiling Fan(s), Furnished, Kitchen Ware, TV Cable

Appliances

Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer

Exterior

WindowsBlinds

Additional Information

Date ListedJanuary 14th, 2026
Days on Market272
HOA Fees Freq.Monthly
Monthly Maintenance Fees1376.13
Description Land TenureFee Simple

Listing Details

OfficeColdwell Banker Island Prop-KP
Office ContactCell: 808-457-0604

Kapalua Statistics

To view all homes for sale, recent sales, maps, floor plans and learn more, visit our Kapalua Real Estate page.

Property History

Price Reduced from $1,341,000 to $1,285,000
Price Reduced from $1,395,000 to $1,341,000
Price Reduced from $1,445,000 to $1,395,000
Price Reduced from $1,495,000 to $1,445,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $1,285,000 and located at 500 Kapalua Dr 20p 5-6, . With 2 Bedrooms and 2.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 1344 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1979 and its status is Active. This property is represented by P David Quandt Rs-55752 of Coldwell Banker Island Prop-KP.

Similar Properties You Might Like

New Listing
Photo of Listing #411015
Open House
Virtual Tour
Pets

Alaeloa 42 20 Hui Rd I 42, Napili/Kahana/Honokowai

$1,299,000 - 2 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,128 Sf

MLS® # 411015

Leasehold
Coldwell Banker Island Prop-KP

Cell: Cell: 808-250-1583

Active
Photo of Listing #410783
Vacation Rental

Kapalua Golf Villas 26T 5-6 500 Kapalua Dr 26t 5-6, Kapalua

$1,149,000 - 1 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 972 Sf

MLS® # 410783

Fee Simple
Coldwell Banker Island Prop-KP

Cell: Cell: 808-457-0604

Active
Photo of Listing #409987
Pets

Masters 2802 50 Puu Anoano St 2802, Kaanapali

$1,549,000 - 2 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,728 Sf

MLS® # 409987

Fee Simple
Maui Resort Realty

Cell: Cell: 808-281-6619

Listings provided courtesy of the REALTORS® Association of Maui.

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.