Kapalua Ridge 2023-24

$2,200,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 408318 Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,731
  • 100 Ridge Rd 2023-24
  • Kapalua, HI 96761

Kapalua Ridge 2023-24

$2,200,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 408318 Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,731
  • 100 Ridge Rd 2023-24
  • Kapalua, HI 96761
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,806 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,731
  • Overview 3 Beds, 3 Bath, 1806 SQ. Feet, 21.80 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Coldwell Banker Island Prop-KP

A rare opportunity at Kapalua Ridge Villas: this spacious 3bd/3ba residence sits on the top floor of Building 20, capturing some of the most spectacular ocean views in the entire community. Set within the world-renowned Kapalua Resort, Kapalua Ridge Villas is a low-density enclave with a tranquil, park-like atmosphere surrounded by lush Hawaiian flora. Residents and guests enjoy access to the Ridge Pavilions, which feature full kitchens, generous covered seating areas, barbecues, and large pools — ideal for entertaining or unwinding after a day in the sun. Each unit has one assigned covered parking stall and a private exterior storage unit. This top-floor unit offers convenient access with only a few stairs and shares an entryway with Unit 2022, a 1bd/2ba residence also offered for sale by the same family. A connecting interior door allows the two units to function seamlessly together or independently; the door can be removed if sold separately.

Essential Information

MLS® #408318
Price$2,200,000
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3.00
Square Footage1,806
Acres21.80
Year Built1979
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureFee Simple
StatusActive

Community Information

Address100 Ridge Rd 2023-24
AreaKapalua
SubdivisionKapalua Ridge
Building NameKapalua Ridge
CityKapalua
StateHI
Zip Code96761

Amenities

ViewOcean
WaterfrontAcross Street from Ocean
Has PoolYes
PoolIn Ground

Interior

Interior Features

Ceiling Fan(s), Furnished, Inventory, TV Cable, Extra Storage

Appliances

Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesBarbecue
WindowsBlinds

Additional Information

Date ListedJanuary 5th, 2026
Days on Market281
ZoningApartment District
Monthly Maintenance Fees1731.00
Description Land TenureFee Simple
Open HouseWed Oct 14 12:00pm - 4:00pm

Listing Details

OfficeColdwell Banker Island Prop-KP
Office ContactCell: 808-357-4000

Kapalua Statistics

To view all homes for sale, recent sales, maps, floor plans and learn more, visit our Kapalua Real Estate page.

Property History

Price Reduced from $2,300,000 to $2,200,000
Price Reduced from $2,795,000 to $2,300,000

Kapalua Ridge Map

To learn more about this Kapalua property, visit our Kapalua Ridge Condos page.
kapalua ridge map
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $2,200,000 and located at 100 Ridge Rd 2023-24, . With 3 Bedrooms and 3.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 1806 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1979 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Mihaela Stoops Rb-20563 of Coldwell Banker Island Prop-KP.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Active
Photo of Listing #410793
Vacation Rental
Pets

Honua Kai - Hoku Lani SR836 130 Kai Malina Pkwy Sr836, Kaanapali

$2,545,000 - 2 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,240 Sf

MLS® # 410793

Fee Simple
Maui Westside Properties
Active
Photo of Listing #410886
Pets

Vintage at Kaanapali 71 171 Kualapa Pl 71, Kaanapali

$2,400,000 - 3 Beds, 3.00 Baths, 2,022 Sf

MLS® # 410886

Fee Simple
A Million Or More Corp
Active
Photo of Listing #410842
Vacation Rental

Kapalua Golf Villas 25T3 500 Kapalua Dr 25t3, Kapalua

$1,869,000 - 3 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,734 Sf

MLS® # 410842

Fee Simple
Coldwell Banker Island Prop-KP

Cell: Cell: 808-446-5841

Listings provided courtesy of the REALTORS® Association of Maui.

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.