Kapalua Golf Villas 23P7-8

$1,539,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 408122 Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,376
  • 500 Kapalua Dr 23p7-8
  • Kapalua, HI 96761

Kapalua Golf Villas 23P7-8

$1,539,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 408122 Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,376
  • 500 Kapalua Dr 23p7-8
  • Kapalua, HI 96761
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,376
  • Overview 2 Beds, 2 Bath, 1344 SQ. Feet, 15.84 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Island Sotheby's International Realty(L)

From the coveted top row of the Kapalua Golf Villas, this beautifully remodeled two-bedroom, two-bath condominium enjoys expansive ocean views and a peaceful, elevated setting. Thoughtfully updated, the residence features elegant tile flooring throughout, custom cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless-steel appliances, and central air conditioning. The bright, open living area flows seamlessly to a spacious ocean-view lanai — an ideal space to take in Kapalua’s legendary sunsets and cooling trade winds. The gracious primary suite offers a California king bed, dual closets, and a refined ensuite bath with a walk-in shower. The guest bedroom suite features two twin beds (convertible to a king) and opens to its own private lanai with ocean and outer-island views. Additional conveniences include a queen sleeper sofa to accommodate guests and an in-unit washer and dryer. Comfortable and centrally located, this tranquil villa is well-suited as a full-time residence, second home, or island retreat. Set within the world-class Kapalua Resort, residents enjoy access to rugged coastal trails, white-sand beaches, championship golf courses, tennis, and acclaimed dining — all just moments away.

Essential Information

MLS® #408122
Price$1,539,000
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.00
Square Footage1,344
Acres15.84
Year Built1979
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureFee Simple
StatusClosed

Community Information

Address500 Kapalua Dr 23p7-8
AreaKapalua
SubdivisionKapalua Golf Villas
Building NameKapalua Golf Villas
CityKapalua
StateHI
Zip Code96761

Amenities

ViewOcean
WaterfrontNone
Has PoolYes
PoolIn Ground

Additional Information

Date ListedDecember 15th, 2025
Days on Market305
Monthly Maintenance Fees1376.13
Description Land TenureFee Simple

Listing Details

Office ContactCell: 808-250-0210

Office

Island Sotheby's International Realty(L)

Kapalua Statistics

To view all homes for sale, recent sales, maps, floor plans and learn more, visit our Kapalua Real Estate page.

Property History

Status Changed from Pending to Closed
Status Changed from Active to Pending
Price Increased from $1,439,000 to $1,539,000
Price Reduced from $1,589,000 to $1,439,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $1,539,000 and located at 500 Kapalua Dr 23p7-8, . With 2 Bedrooms and 2.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 1344 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1979 and its status is Closed. This property is represented by Courtney M. Brown Rs-56519 of Island Sotheby's International Realty(L).

Similar Properties You Might Like

Photo of Listing #410763

Alaeloa 6 20 Hui Rd I 6, Napili/Kahana/Honokowai

$1,640,000 - 2 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,128 Sf

MLS® # 410763

Leasehold
Island Sotheby's International Realty(L)

Cell: Cell: 808-495-6236

Photo of Listing #410331
Vacation Rental

Mahana 915 110 Kaanapali Shores Pl 915, Kaanapali

$1,245,000 - 1 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 854 Sf

MLS® # 410331

Fee Simple
Compass-W
Photo of Listing #410411
Virtual Tour
Vacation Rental
Pets

Puamana 167-4 167 Pualei Dr 167-4, Lahaina

$1,450,000 - 2 Beds, 2.50 Baths, 1,098 Sf

MLS® # 410411

Fee Simple
Hawaii Life (L)

Cell: Cell: 808-280-1390

Listings provided courtesy of the REALTORS® Association of Maui.

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.