Wailea Kialoa

$2,995,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 407000
  • 210 E Panana Pl
  • Wailea/Makena, HI 96753

Wailea Kialoa

$2,995,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 407000
  • 210 E Panana Pl
  • Wailea/Makena, HI 96753
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,465 Sqft
.21 Acres
1989
Year Built
  • HOA Fees Freq. Quarterly
  • Overview 4 Beds, 3 Bath, 3465 SQ. Feet, 0.21 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Hawaii Life (W)

Located in the desirable gated community of Wailea Kialoa, this 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers convenient access to everything you could want. It's just a short stroll to beautiful beaches, golf courses, tennis facilities, shopping, restaurants, and resorts. The residence features a private, sunny, and spacious backyard with a large in-ground pool and spa, creating a perfect oasis. The expansive lanai and mature landscaping are ideal for relaxing, dining, and entertaining guests. Inside, the open floor plan effortlessly connects a warm living room to the dining room, kitchen, and family room. All of these main living areas open directly onto the lanai and pool, enhancing the indoor/outdoor flow. The lower level includes a bedroom and a full bath, offering convenience and flexibility. Upstairs, you'll find the primary suite with its own lanai and ocean views, two additional guest bedrooms, another full bath, a laundry room, and a versatile office/loft space. Extensive renovations have been done on the pool, AC system, floors, bathrooms, paint, landscaping, etc. This comfortable island residence truly is the perfect place to call home.

Essential Information

MLS® #407000
Price$2,995,000
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.00
Square Footage3,465
Acres0.21
Year Built1989
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeSingle Family Residence
Land TenureFee Simple
StatusClosed

Community Information

Address210 E Panana Pl
AreaWailea/Makena
SubdivisionWailea Kialoa
CityWailea/Makena
StateHI
Zip Code96753

Amenities

ParkingGarage, Garage Door Opener
# of Garages2
ViewMountain/Ocean
WaterfrontNone
PoolHeated

Utilities

Phone Connected, Cable Connected

Interior

CoolingCentral Air
StoriesTwo

Interior Features

Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, TV Cable

Appliances

Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water, Washer

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesLawn Sprinkler
WindowsBlinds
RoofMonier Tile/Tile
FoundationSlab

Additional Information

Date ListedSeptember 2nd, 2025
Days on Market404
HOA Fees Freq.Quarterly
Description Land TenureFee Simple

Listing Details

OfficeHawaii Life (W)
Office ContactCell: 808-283-2222

Wailea/Makena Statistics

The below chart details median sales price in Wailea / Makena, broken down between condominium and single-family residences. Of course, context is key, so please visit our Wailea Real Estate page and our Makena Real Estate page for more information and contact us to discuss in greater detail.

Property History

Status Changed from Pending to Closed
Status Changed from Active to Pending
Price Reduced from $3,150,000 to $2,995,000
Price Reduced from $3,495,000 to $3,150,000

Wailea Kialoa Map

To learn more about the subdivision, see a property map, learn about about the HOA, visit our Wailea Kialoa Subdivision page.
Wailea Kialoa Map Updated
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $2,995,000 and located at 210 E Panana Pl, . With 4 Bedrooms and 3.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 3465 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1989 and its status is Closed. This property is represented by Josh Jerman Rb-19728 of Hawaii Life (W).

Similar Properties You Might Like

Photo of Listing #409865
Virtual Tour

Moana Estates 10 Puuwai Pl, Kihei

$2,795,000 - 5 Beds, 3.00 Baths, 2,616 Sf

MLS® # 409865

Fee Simple
Coldwell Banker Island Prop(S)

Cell: Cell: 808-298-7910

Photo of Listing #409499
Virtual Tour

Kaanapali Hillside 56 S Iwa Pl, Kaanapali

$2,349,000 - 5 Beds, 4.00 Baths, 3,205 Sf

MLS® # 409499

Fee Simple
Kokua Realty LLC
Photo of Listing #409326
Virtual Tour

Wailea Pualani 347 Kualono Pl, Wailea/Makena

$3,095,000 - 4 Beds, 3.50 Baths, 3,007 Sf

MLS® # 409326

Fee Simple
Hawaii Life (W)

Cell: Cell: 808-357-5000

Listings provided courtesy of the REALTORS® Association of Maui.

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.