Coconut Grove D14

$5,150,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 406667 Monthly Maintenance Fees $4,269
  • 14 Coconut Grove Ln D14
  • Kapalua, HI 96761

Coconut Grove D14

$5,150,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 406667 Monthly Maintenance Fees $4,269
  • 14 Coconut Grove Ln D14
  • Kapalua, HI 96761
3 Beds
3½ Baths
2,625 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Monthly Maintenance Fees $4,269
  • Overview 3 Beds, 3½ Bath, 2625 SQ. Feet, 11.13 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Hawaii Life (L)

Welcome to Residence D14 at Coconut Grove on Kapalua Bay, a rare offering of unparalleled beachfront luxury in the heart of the world-renowned Kapalua Resort on Maui’s spectacular West Side. This 3-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom oceanfront villa spans 2,625 square feet of exquisitely designed interior living space and is located directly in front of the white sand beach of Kapalua Bay—one of Hawaii’s most celebrated beaches. Inside and out Coconut Grove D14 offers a bright and fresh, modern design aesthetic, thoughtfully curated with premium finishes, gourmet kitchen, custom cabinetry, rich wood accents, motorized window blinds, and sophisticated island-contemporary furnishings and art. The expansive open floor plan blends indoor and outdoor living seamlessly, with floor-to-ceiling sliding doors that open to your private covered lanai and lush tropical gardens—just steps from the sand. Perfectly positioned between Montage Kapalua Bay and Napili Bay. This private end-unit residence delivers intimate sensory views of the Pacific Ocean, the outer islands of Moloka‘i and West Maui’s legendary sunsets. With the gentle sounds of waves as your daily soundtrack, D14 offers an unmatched sense of tranquility, exclusivity, and luxury. Coconut Grove Villas is an exclusive gated enclave of just 36 residences on 11 meticulously landscaped acres, offering a private clubhouse, fitness center, oceanfront pool, and spa. As part of the prestigious Kapalua Resort, owners enjoy proximity to two championship golf courses, award-winning dining, hiking trails, tennis and pickleball courts, and the Kapalua Coastal Trail. Whether you’re seeking a world-class vacation home, or a permanent oceanfront residence, Coconut Grove D14 delivers the ultimate Maui lifestyle experience in one of the most coveted locations in all of Hawaii. This is beachfront living at its finest—schedule your private tour of Coconut Grove D14 today.

Essential Information

MLS® #406667
Price$5,150,000
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3.50
Square Footage2,625
Acres11.13
Year Built2001
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureFee Simple
StatusActive

Community Information

Address14 Coconut Grove Ln D14
AreaKapalua
SubdivisionCoconut Grove
Building NameCoconut Grove
CityKapalua
StateHI
Zip Code96761

Amenities

ParkingGarage Door Opener
# of Garages1
ViewOcean
Is WaterfrontYes
WaterfrontBeach Front
Has PoolYes
PoolIn Ground

Interior

Interior Features

Ceiling Fan(s), Furnished, TV Cable, Exercise Room

Appliances

Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Exterior

WindowsBlinds

Additional Information

Date ListedJuly 28th, 2025
Days on Market439
Monthly Maintenance Fees4268.95
Description Land TenureFee Simple

Listing Details

OfficeHawaii Life (L)
Office ContactCell: 808-280-4881

Kapalua Statistics

To view all homes for sale, recent sales, maps, floor plans and learn more, visit our Kapalua Real Estate page.

Property History

Price Reduced from $5,565,000 to $5,150,000

Coconut Grove Map

To learn more, visit our Kapalua's Coconut Grove Condo page.
Kapalua Coconut Grove Property Map
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $5,150,000 and located at 14 Coconut Grove Ln D14, . With 3 Bedrooms and 3.50 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 2625 Square feet. This Residential was built in 2001 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Jeff T. Onderko Rb-22084 of Hawaii Life (L).

Similar Properties You Might Like

Active
Photo of Listing #410884
Virtual Tour
Pets

The Resort at Kapalua Bay 2502 1 Bay Dr 2502, Kapalua

$5,975,000 - 3 Beds, 3.50 Baths, 2,904 Sf

MLS® # 410884

Fee Simple
Coldwell Banker Island Prop-KP

Cell: Cell: 808-250-1583

New Listing
Photo of Listing #410996
Vacation Rental

Whaler I 1102 2481 Kaanapali Pkwy 1102, Kaanapali

$6,200,000 - 2 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,444 Sf

MLS® # 410996

Fee Simple
Keith Eugene Paulsen
Active
Photo of Listing #410106
Vacation Rental

Kaanapali Alii 3-1104 50 Nohea Kai Dr 3-1104, Kaanapali

$4,850,000 - 2 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,643 Sf

MLS® # 410106

Fee Simple
Coldwell Banker Island Prop-KP

Cell: Cell: 808-446-5841

Listings provided courtesy of the REALTORS® Association of Maui.

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.