1 Bay Dr 4401, Kapalua

$150,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 403408
  • 1 Bay Dr 4401
  • Kapalua, HI 96761

1 Bay Dr 4401, Kapalua

$150,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 403408
  • 1 Bay Dr 4401
  • Kapalua, HI 96761
3 Beds
3½ Baths
2,065 Sqft
21 Acres
0 Garages
  • Overview 3 Beds, 3½ Bath, 2065 SQ. Feet, 21.00 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential Income
  • Office: Coldwell Banker Island Prop-KP

The Resort at Kapalua Bay, ex Montage. This magnificent 3 Bedroom, 3 1/2 Bath Residence is situated farthest to the North of all fractional units with breathtaking views of Lanai and the west Maui coastline to Lahaina . This deeded, one-twelfth fractional ownership interest gives you 21 deeded days a year plus access to additional days on a per diem basis. Your fixed time is two consecutive weeks in mid April each year (weeks 14 & 15) plus one float week (in late August through early October). Every day on property you will be pampered by the Montage staff, the twice daily housekeeping, your assigned concierge, not to mention the in-residence dining, signature restaurant, kids programs, lagoon pools and much much more. Montage is Hawaii’s newest Forbes 5 Star Property!!! Still photos depict this unit’s floorplan. The 3D tour is an actual video of this units views, as it was taken from 4401's lanai. Upcoming deeded time periods: 2026: April 4 - 25 | 2027: April 3 - 17, Aug 28 - Sept 4.

Essential Information

MLS® #403408
Price$150,000
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3.50
Square Footage2,065
Acres21.00
Year Built2008
TypeResidential Income
Sub-TypeTimeshare
Land TenureFee Simple
StatusActive

Community Information

Address1 Bay Dr 4401
AreaKapalua
SubdivisionThe Resort at Kapalua Bay
Building NameResidences on Kapalua Bay
CityKapalua
StateHI
Zip Code96761

Amenities

ViewOcean
Is WaterfrontYes
WaterfrontOcean Front
Has PoolYes
PoolIn Ground, Heated

Additional Information

Date ListedSeptember 7th, 2024
Days on Market763
Description Land TenureFee Simple

Listing Details

OfficeColdwell Banker Island Prop-KP
Office ContactCell: 808-283-5166

Kapalua Statistics

To view all homes for sale, recent sales, maps, floor plans and learn more, visit our Kapalua Real Estate page.

Property History

Price Reduced from $179,000 to $150,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Property is priced at $150,000 and located at 1 Bay Dr 4401, . With 3 Bedrooms and 3.50 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 2065 Square feet. This Residential Income was built in 2008 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Chris Haigh Rs-67890 of Coldwell Banker Island Prop-KP.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Active
Photo of Listing #410909
Vacation Rental

Whaler 2481 Kaanapali Pkwy 120/a, Kaanapali

$145,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 901 Sf

MLS® # 410909

Fee Simple
Keith Eugene Paulsen
Active
Photo of Listing #409632
Virtual Tour

The Resort at Kapalua Bay 1 Bay Dr 4402, Kapalua

$139,500 - 2 Beds, 2.50 Baths, 1,776 Sf

MLS® # 409632

Fee Simple
Coldwell Banker Island Prop-KP

Cell: Cell: 808-283-5166

Active
Photo of Listing #409171
Vacation Rental

Whaler 2481 Kaanapali Pkwy 1070/d, Kaanapali

$129,000 - 1 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 905 Sf

MLS® # 409171

Fee Simple
Keith E Eugene Paulsen

Listings provided courtesy of the REALTORS® Association of Maui.

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.