WEST MARINA

$1,079,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202618526
  • 6370 Hawaii Kai Drive 2
  • Honolulu, HI 96825

WEST MARINA

$1,079,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202618526
  • 6370 Hawaii Kai Drive 2
  • Honolulu, HI 96825
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,522 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Overview 3 Beds, 3 Bath, 1522 SQ. Feet, 5.43 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Hawaii Life

REDUCED PRICE!! BUYER CREDIT $4,000 TO BUY DOWN INTEREST RATE. A flexible 3 or 4 bedroom townhome offers some of the best of island living just one block from Portlock beach & steps to Maunalua Bay. This quaint community of 64 townhomes is mostly surrounded by calm marina frontage, w/water access for stand-up paddle boards, kayaking & other marina enjoyment. A little over 5-acres of pet-friendly community grounds are landscaped with numerous plumeria, hibiscus, palm tress, & a variety of greenery to enjoy. Take-in quiet mountain views from the primary bedroom & a charming front courtyard that welcomes you home. Inside, the remodeled kitchen (2016) has granite counters & shaker cabinets. A backyard garden, abundant storage & a sizable attic provide space for everything. Stay comfortable with split AC's, & save on energy with owned PV panels. Amenities include pool/rec area, 60+ guest parking stalls, a resident manager on-site, & a pet-friendly policy. Close to shopping, restaurants, & Costco. Hawaii Kai marina waterways cover approx. 266 acres of open water & roughly 12 miles of shoreline. Build your own boat dock, & immerse yourself in the boating lifestyle at an exceptional price!

Essential Information

MLS® #202618526
Price$1,079,000
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3.00
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Square Footage1,522
Acres5.43
Year Built1969
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureFeeSimple
StatusActive

Community Information

Address6370 Hawaii Kai Drive 2
AreaHawaiiKai
SubdivisionWEST MARINA
Building NameMoorings
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96825

Amenities

AmenitiesMarina, Management
Parking Spaces2
ParkingGuest, Two Spaces, Tandem
GaragesGuest, Two Spaces, Tandem
ViewMountain(s)
WaterfrontMarina
Has PoolYes

Interior

InteriorCeramic Tile, Laminate
Interior FeaturesBedroom on Main Level, Storage
Stories2

Exterior

FoundationSlab

Exterior

Brick, Double Wall, Masonry, Stucco, Wood Frame

Construction

Brick, Double Wall, Masonry, Stucco, Wood Frame

Additional Information

Date ListedSeptember 30th, 2026
Days on Market13
Description Land TenureFeeSimple

Listing Details

OfficeHawaii Life
Office Contact(800) 667-5028

Property History

Price Reduced from $1,089,000 to $1,079,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $1,079,000 and located at 6370 Hawaii Kai Drive 2, . With 3 Bedrooms and 3.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 1522 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1969 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Julianna Garris of Hawaii Life.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Active
Photo of Listing #202616558
Open House
Virtual Tour

Kalama Kuu 1173 Mokuhano Street F101, Honolulu

$975,000 - 4 Beds, 4.00 Baths, 1,782 Sf

MLS® # 202616558

Coldwell Banker Realty

Cell: (808) 676-7200

Active
Photo of Listing #202618535
3-D Tour

Gateway Peninsula 211 Kawaihae Street D5, Honolulu

$1,225,000 - 3 Beds, 3.00 Baths, 1,632 Sf

MLS® # 202618535

Hawaii Life

Cell: (800) 667-5028

Active
Photo of Listing #202617491
Open House

Kalele Kai 1 Keahole Place 3406, Honolulu

$1,048,000 - 2 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,424 Sf

MLS® # 202617491

List Sotheby's Int'l Realty

Cell: (808) 735-2411

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 13th, 2026 at 12:48pm HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.