$1,799,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202618126
  • 94-415 Apowale Street
  • Waipahu, HI 96797

$1,799,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202618126
  • 94-415 Apowale Street
  • Waipahu, HI 96797
0 Beds
0 Baths
0 Sqft
.17 Acres
2026
Year Built
  • Overview 0.17 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Agora Hawaii

This brand new two-story 7BD/3BA single family home in Waipahu features an additional two-story 2BD/1BA ADU. Built with nicely selected materials, a sleek stucco exterior & beautifully completed landscaping, the quality and care put into this home is evident from the moment you arrive. Inside, high-end finishes and split AC in the main living areas & primary bedrooms ensure everyday comfort. Each dwelling has its own electrical meter, plus garage and pad parking offering the perfect setup for extended ohana or rental income. Conveniently located minutes from the H-1 freeway, grocery stores, schools & dining. Truly turnkey and move-in ready.

Essential Information

MLS® #202618126
Price$1,799,000
Bathrooms0.00
Acres0.17
Year Built2026
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeMulti Family
Land TenureFeeSimple
StatusActive

Community Information

Address94-415 Apowale Street
AreaWaipahu
SubdivisionWAIPAHU GARDENS
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96797

Amenities

FeaturesCleared, Other, Level
Parking Spaces4
ParkingCovered, Open
GaragesCovered, Open
ViewOther

Utilities

Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Phone Available, Water Available, Sewer Connected

Interior

Stories2

Exterior

ExteriorDouble Wall, Wood Frame
Lot DescriptionCleared, Other, Level
ConstructionDouble Wall, Wood Frame

Additional Information

Date ListedSeptember 29th, 2026
Days on Market14
Description Land TenureFeeSimple

Listing Details

OfficeAgora Hawaii
Office Contact(808) 800-4152

Property History

Price Reduced from $1,899,000 to $1,799,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $1,799,000 and located at 94-415 Apowale Street, . With Bedrooms and 0.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of Square feet. This Residential was built in 2026 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Paul D Sebastian of Agora Hawaii.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Active
Photo of Listing #202616287

WAIPAHU-LOWER 94-322 Pupuole Street, Waipahu

$1,595,000

MLS® # 202616287

NEXTHOME Hale Realty

Cell: (808) 892-1128

Active
Photo of Listing #202615141

ROBINSON HEIGHTS 94-372 Haaa Street, Waipahu

$1,499,000

MLS® # 202615141

Fogarty Realty, Inc.

Cell: (808) 955-5100

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 13th, 2026 at 11:53am HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.