$1,799,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202618125
  • 94-415 Apowale Street
  • Waipahu, HI 96797

$1,799,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202618125
  • 94-415 Apowale Street
  • Waipahu, HI 96797
9 Beds
4 Baths
3,596 Sqft
.17 Acres
2026
Year Built
  • Overview 9 Beds, 4 Bath, 3596 SQ. Feet, 0.17 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Agora Hawaii

This brand new two-story 7BD/3BA single family home in Waipahu features an additional two-story 2BD/1BA ADU. Built with nicely selected materials, a sleek stucco exterior & beautifully completed landscaping, the quality and care put into this home is evident from the moment you arrive. Inside, high-end finishes and split AC in the main living areas & primary bedrooms ensure everyday comfort. Each dwelling has its own electrical meter, plus garage and pad parking offering the perfect setup for extended ohana or rental income. Conveniently located minutes from the H-1 freeway, grocery stores, schools & dining. Truly turnkey and move-in ready.

Essential Information

MLS® #202618125
Price$1,799,000
Bedrooms9
Bathrooms4.00
Full Baths4
Square Footage3,596
Acres0.17
Year Built2026
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeSingle Family Residence
Land TenureFeeSimple
StyleDetached, Multiplex
StatusActive

Community Information

Address94-415 Apowale Street
AreaWaipahu
SubdivisionWAIPAHU GARDENS
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96797

Amenities

FeaturesCleared, Other, Level
Parking Spaces4
ViewOther
PoolNone

Utilities

Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Other, Phone Available, Water Available

Parking

Driveway, Garage, Three or more Spaces

Garages

Driveway, Garage, Three or more Spaces

Interior

InteriorCeramic Tile, Vinyl
Stories2

Interior Features

Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level

Exterior

ExteriorDouble Wall, Wood Frame
Lot DescriptionCleared, Other, Level
ConstructionDouble Wall, Wood Frame

Additional Information

Date ListedSeptember 29th, 2026
Days on Market14
Description Land TenureFeeSimple

Listing Details

OfficeAgora Hawaii
Office Contact(808) 800-4152

Property History

Price Reduced from $1,899,000 to $1,799,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $1,799,000 and located at 94-415 Apowale Street, . With 9 Bedrooms and 4.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 3596 Square feet. This Residential was built in 2026 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Paul D Sebastian of Agora Hawaii.

Similar Properties You Might Like

New Listing
Photo of Listing #202618972
Open House

WAIPAHU-LOWER 94-1143 Hiapo Street, Waipahu

$1,399,000 - 5 Beds, 3.00 Baths, 1,909 Sf

MLS® # 202618972

Five Star Realty, Inc.

Cell: (808) 382-6871

Active
Photo of Listing #202617184

HARBOR VIEW 94-330 Kipou Street, Waipahu

$1,388,000 - 6 Beds, 4.00 Baths, 2,647 Sf

MLS® # 202617184

Fortune Properties LLC

Cell: (808) 636-1367

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 13th, 2026 at 11:53am HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.