68-077 Au Street 3c, Waialua

$2,900

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202617975
  • 68-077 Au Street 3c
  • Waialua, HI 96791

68-077 Au Street 3c, Waialua

$2,900

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202617975
  • 68-077 Au Street 3c
  • Waialua, HI 96791
2 Beds
1 Baths
747 Sqft
.24 Acres
0 Garages
  • Overview 2 Beds, 1 Bath, 747 SQ. Feet, 0.24 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential Lease
  • Office: Seaside Realty LLC

Two bedrooms, one bathroom with in-unit laundry, tub, shower, and renovated bathroom. Pet friendly with two covered parking stalls adjacent to the stairs that access the unit. Lanai overlooking Dole park. Primary bedroom with mountain views. Building is about 250 feet from the ocean and just down the street from Aweoweo Beach park featuring swings, playground, basketball courts, picnic tables, bathrooms, showers, BBQ areas and sandy beach access. This condo has been nicely renovated with vinyl plank flooring and ceramic tile throughout. *Pets negotiable. One cat or one dog allowed. No weight limit. Partially furnished with 65" Samsung QN800A Neo QLED TV, cabinet under TV, dartboard, shelving and bed. Contact Erica 808-723-0953 or Eryn at 808-294-3072 for information and showings.

Essential Information

MLS® #202617975
Price$2,900
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1.00
Full Baths1
Square Footage747
Acres0.24
Year Built1973
TypeResidential Lease
StyleLow Rise, Walk-Up
StatusActive

Community Information

Address68-077 Au Street 3c
AreaNorth Shore
SubdivisionWAIALUA
Building NamePuuiki Hale
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96791

Amenities

Parking Spaces2
ViewGarden, Mountain(s), Sunset

Utilities

Sewer Available, Trash Collection, Water Available

Parking

Assigned, Covered, Two Spaces, On Street

Garages

Assigned, Covered, Two Spaces, On Street

Interior

InteriorCeramic Tile, Vinyl
CoolingWindow Unit(s)
# of Stories3
Stories3

Interior Features

Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, Single Living Level, Window Treatments

Appliances

Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave Hood Fan, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Exterior

WindowsDrapes

School Information

ElementaryWaialua
MiddleWaialua
HighWaialua

Additional Information

Date ListedSeptember 22nd, 2026
Days on Market17

Listing Details

OfficeSeaside Realty LLC
Office Contact(808) 723-0953

Property History

Price Reduced from $3,200 to $2,900
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Property is priced at $2,900 and located at 68-077 Au Street 3c, . With 2 Bedrooms and 1.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 747 Square feet. This Residential Lease was built in 1973 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Erica J Lehmkuhl of Seaside Realty LLC.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Active
Photo of Listing #202618583
Virtual Tour

WAIALUA 68-058 Akule Street D, Waialua

$3,000 - 2 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 600 Sf

MLS® # 202618583

HI Pacific Property Management

Cell: (808) 445-9223

Active
Photo of Listing #202616636

WAIALUA 67-003 Kahaone Place 1, Waialua

$2,700 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 540 Sf

MLS® # 202616636

Sterman Realty

Cell: (808) 637-6200

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 9th, 2026 at 3:17pm HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.