WAIKIKI

$525,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202617951 Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,078
  • 2140 Kuhio Avenue 2311
  • Honolulu, HI 96815

WAIKIKI

$525,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202617951 Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,078
  • 2140 Kuhio Avenue 2311
  • Honolulu, HI 96815
1 Beds
1 Baths
553 Sqft
$1,078 Monthly
Condominium
  • Monthly Maintenance Fees $1,078
  • Overview 1 Bed, 1 Bath, 553 SQ. Feet, 0.72 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: eXp Realty

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! EVERYTHING WAIKIKI HAS TO OFFER. HIGH FLOOR UNIT. COOL, QUIET SIDE OF BUILDING FACING THE MOUNTAIN. WALK IN SHOWER. PET FRIENDLY BUILDING. GREAT AMMENITIES. CLOSE TO SHOPS & RESTAURANTS. PLENTY OF GUEST PARKING. 24HR SECURITY. WASHER & DRYER IN UNIT. MAINTENANCE FEE INCUDES ALL UTILITIES. CURRENTLY 5 STAR REVIEWED VACATION RENTAL THE UNIT IS FULLY TURNKEY INCLUSIVE. . CURRENTLY MANAGED BY CAPTAIN COOK RESORTS THERE ARE BOOKINGS IN PLACE FROM OCTOBER 2026 to MARCH 2027. THE UNIT OFFERS A GOOD INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY AND VACATION RENTAL INCOME WHILST HAVE THE CONVENIENCE TO USE IT FOR YOURSELF WHEN AVAILABLE.

Essential Information

MLS® #202617951
Price$525,000
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1.00
Full Baths1
Square Footage553
Acres0.72
Year Built1974
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureFeeSimple
StyleHigh Rise
StatusActive

Community Information

Address 2140 Kuhio Avenue 2311
AreaMetro
SubdivisionWAIKIKI
Building NameFour Paddle
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96815

Amenities

Parking Spaces1
ParkingCovered, One Space
ViewCity, Mountain(s)
Has PoolYes
PoolHeated

Interior

CoolingCentral Air

Exterior

ExteriorConcrete

Additional Information

Days on Market3
Monthly Maintenance Fees1078.00
Description Land TenureFeeSimple

Listing Details

OfficeeXp Realty
Office Contact(808) 725-2794

Property History

Price Reduced from $530,000 to $525,000

WAIKIKI Map

waikiki condo map guide
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $525,000 and located at 2140 Kuhio Avenue 2311, . With 1 Bedrooms and 1.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 553 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1974 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Daniel Mj Hodgman of eXp Realty, Contact Number (281) 912-9628.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Active
Photo of Listing #202618008

Waikiki Sunset 229 Paoakalani Avenue 812, Honolulu

$520,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 534 Sf

MLS® # 202618008

Midway Realty LLC

Cell: (808) 226-1604

Active
Photo of Listing #202617985

Twin Towers The 2085 Ala Wai Boulevard A32, Honolulu

$399,000 - 2 Beds, 1.50 Baths, 942 Sf

MLS® # 202617985

Keller Williams Honolulu

Cell: (808) 596-2888

Active
Photo of Listing #202615324
Vacation Rental

Ilikai Apt Bldg 1777 Ala Moana Boulevard 2203, Honolulu

$575,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 500 Sf

MLS® # 202615324

Hawaii Americana Realty

Cell: (808) 791-2923

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 6th, 2026 at 5:21am HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.