Palehua Hale 3

$499,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202617806
  • 92-1044 Kanehoa Loop 84
  • Kapolei, HI 96707

Palehua Hale 3

$499,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202617806
  • 92-1044 Kanehoa Loop 84
  • Kapolei, HI 96707
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,170 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • HOA Fees $61
  • Overview 3 Beds, 2 Bath, 1170 SQ. Feet, 9.27 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Redfin Corporation

Tenant just moved out, so the home is now vacant and easy to show! Spacious 1,170 sq. ft. interior plus a scenic 131 sq. ft. lanai in the desirable breezy Palehua Hale complex. This well-maintained split-level 3-bed, 1.5-bath home includes 2 reserved parking stalls and offers comfort, functionality, and value. Freshly painted interior, new carpet, laminate flooring, ceiling fans throughout, quality appliances, some furniture and window treatments included. New in unit LG washer and dryer installed July 2026. Thoughtful layout blends a large open kitchen, dining, and living area leading to your private lanai-perfect for enjoying sunsets with mountain and ocean views. Upstairs features 3 bright bedrooms with green views and Makakilo's signature cooling breezes. Bonus: 4 storage areas, including a spacious attic. Surrounded by mature shade trees and lawns, and just a short stroll to the community pool-yet set back from traffic noise. Quick access to H-1, Kapolel's shops and restaurants, and the beaches of Ko Olina. Move-in ready & full of potential. A must-see to truly appreciate all it has to offer! One photo has been virtually enhanced.

Essential Information

MLS® #202617806
Price$499,000
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.00
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Square Footage1,170
Acres9.27
Year Built1979
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureFeeSimple
StyleMulti-Level
StatusActive

Community Information

Address92-1044 Kanehoa Loop 84
AreaMakakilo
SubdivisionMAKAKILO-UPPER
Building NamePalehua Hale 3
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96707

Amenities

FeaturesPrivate
Parking Spaces2
Has PoolYes

Parking

Assigned, Two Spaces, On Street

Garages

Assigned, Two Spaces, On Street

View

Coastline, Mountain(s), Ocean, Sunset

Interior

InteriorCarpet, Laminate, Vinyl
Interior FeaturesStorage
Stories2

Exterior

ExteriorDouble Wall
Lot DescriptionPrivate
ConstructionDouble Wall

Additional Information

Date ListedSeptember 22nd, 2026
Days on Market21
HOA Fees61
Description Land TenureFeeSimple

Listing Details

OfficeRedfin Corporation
Office Contact(808) 201-2821

Property History

Price Reduced from $510,000 to $499,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $499,000 and located at 92-1044 Kanehoa Loop 84, . With 3 Bedrooms and 2.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 1170 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1979 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Michael D Demello of Redfin Corporation.

Similar Properties You Might Like

New Listing
Photo of Listing #202619171

Westview At Makakilo Hts 2 92-1200 Palahia Street R201, Kapolei

$510,000 - 2 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 796 Sf

MLS® # 202619171

Hulali Kai Realty

Cell: (808) 218-8631

Active
Photo of Listing #202612954

Makakilo Cliffs 92-1050 Okaa Street 4101, Kapolei

$511,000 - 2 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 756 Sf

MLS® # 202612954

Coldwell Banker Realty

Cell: (808) 676-7200

Active
Photo of Listing #202603662

Palehua Hale 3 92-1010 Makakilo Drive 54, Kapolei

$549,000 - 3 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,196 Sf

MLS® # 202603662

Compass

Cell: (808) 825-4277

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 13th, 2026 at 11:36am HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.