PEARLRIDGE

$410,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202617304
  • 98-500 Koauka Loop 23g
  • Aiea, HI 96701

PEARLRIDGE

$410,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202617304
  • 98-500 Koauka Loop 23g
  • Aiea, HI 96701
2 Beds
1 Baths
840 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Overview 2 Beds, 1 Bath, 840 SQ. Feet, 8.40 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Windward Properties

Centrally Located Top-Floor, Corner Unit, 2-Bedroom Condo in Aiea Enjoy comfortable and convenient living in this top-floor 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo at Pearl One in Aiea. This well-located unit features 1 assigned parking stall and a covered balcony off the living room. The unit comes equipped with a stacked washer/dryer, dishwasher, refrigerator, electric stove/oven, microwave hood, garbage disposal, and window A/C, offering the everyday conveniences you need. Residents can enjoy community amenities including a swimming pool, basketball court, on-site management staff, and secured access. Ideally situated near Pearlridge Center, grocery stores, restaurants, medical facilities, and other everyday conveniences, with easy access to the freeway for commuting around Oahu. If you''re looking for a conveniently located place to call your own, this Pearl One unit offers an excellent opportunity to enjoy central Oahu living.

Essential Information

MLS® #202617304
Price$410,000
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1.00
Full Baths1
Square Footage840
Acres8.40
Year Built1975
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureFeeSimple
StyleHigh Rise
StatusActive

Community Information

Address98-500 Koauka Loop 23g
AreaPearlCity
SubdivisionPEARLRIDGE
Building NamePearl 1
CityAiea
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96701

Amenities

AmenitiesManagement
Parking Spaces1
ViewCity
Has PoolYes

Parking

Assigned, Covered, Guest, One Space, On Street

Garages

Assigned, Covered, Guest, One Space, On Street

Interior

InteriorCarpet, Vinyl
Interior FeaturesSingle Living Level

Exterior

ExteriorMasonry, Concrete, Stucco
ConstructionMasonry, Concrete, Stucco

Additional Information

Date ListedSeptember 10th, 2026
Days on Market29
Description Land TenureFeeSimple
Open HouseSat Oct 10 1:00pm - 4:00pm

Listing Details

OfficeWindward Properties
Office Contact(808) 348-1086

Property History

Price Reduced from $425,000 to $410,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $410,000 and located at 98-500 Koauka Loop 23g, . With 2 Bedrooms and 1.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 840 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1975 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Joy E Tamangided of Windward Properties.

Similar Properties You Might Like

New Listing
Photo of Listing #202617549
Open House

Lele Pono 98-099 Uao Place 2502, Aiea

$410,000 - 2 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 720 Sf

MLS® # 202617549

Real Broker

Cell: (855) 450-0442

Active
Photo of Listing #202616353
Open House

Bougainville 98-340 Koauka Loop 103, Aiea

$490,000 - 2 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 901 Sf

MLS® # 202616353

eXp Realty

Cell: (808) 725-2794

New Listing
Photo of Listing #202618673
Open House

Lele Pono 98-099 Uao Place 2305, Aiea

$369,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 552 Sf

MLS® # 202618673

Coldwell Banker Realty

Cell: (808) 262-3104

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 9th, 2026 at 3:17pm HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.