WAIANAE

$130,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202617201
  • 85-175 Farrington Highway C441
  • Waianae, HI 96792

WAIANAE

$130,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202617201
  • 85-175 Farrington Highway C441
  • Waianae, HI 96792
0 Beds
1 Baths
361 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Overview 1 Bath, 361 SQ. Feet, 5.56 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Asian Pacific Investments LLC

***Price Improvement!*** Escape to coastal paradise in beautiful Makaha! Located just steps from a hidden, protected sandy beach, this recently renovated condo offers the ultimate direct-access ocean lifestyle. Move-in ready with brand-new flooring, fresh interior paint, and updated appliances throughout. Enjoy Resort-style living with amenities, including a swimming pool, relaxing sauna, exercise room, and 24-hour gated security. Whether you are searching for a personal beach retreat or a high-performing investment, this turnkey unit is an exceptional opportunity on Oahu's stunning West Side.

Essential Information

MLS® #202617201
Price$130,000
Bathrooms1.00
Full Baths1
Square Footage361
Acres5.56
Year Built1974
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureFeeSimple
StyleLow Rise
StatusActive

Community Information

AreaLeeward
SubdivisionWAIANAE
Building NameMakaha Surfside
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96792

Address

85-175 Farrington Highway C441

Amenities

Parking Spaces1
ParkingAssigned, One Space
GaragesAssigned, One Space
ViewMountain(s), Other
Has PoolYes

Interior

InteriorVinyl

Exterior

Exterior

Hollow Tile, Masonry, Concrete, Stucco

Construction

Hollow Tile, Masonry, Concrete, Stucco

School Information

ElementaryKamaile
MiddleWaianae
HighWaianae

Additional Information

Date ListedSeptember 9th, 2026
Days on Market36
Description Land TenureFeeSimple

Listing Details

OfficeAsian Pacific Investments LLC
Office Contact(808) 200-4001

Property History

Price Reduced from $140,000 to $130,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $130,000 and located at 85-175 Farrington Highway C441, . With 0 Bedrooms and 1.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 361 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1974 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Jared Miyamoto of Asian Pacific Investments LLC.

Similar Properties You Might Like

New Listing
Photo of Listing #202613454

Makaha Valley Towers 84-740 Kili Drive G1427, Waianae

$159,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 680 Sf

MLS® # 202613454

Coldwell Banker Island Prop
New Listing
Photo of Listing #202613269

Makaha Valley Towers 84-740 Kili Drive G1426, Waianae

$159,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 680 Sf

MLS® # 202613269

Coldwell Banker Island Prop
Active
Photo of Listing #202617091

Makaha Surfside 85-175 Farrington Highway A134, Waianae

$155,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 412 Sf

MLS® # 202617091

eXp Realty

Cell: (808) 725-2794

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 15th, 2026 at 5:02pm HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.