WAIANAE

$155,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202617091
  • 85-175 Farrington Highway A134
  • Waianae, HI 96792

WAIANAE

$155,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202617091
  • 85-175 Farrington Highway A134
  • Waianae, HI 96792
1 Beds
1 Baths
412 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Overview 1 Bed, 1 Bath, 412 SQ. Feet, 5.56 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: eXp Realty

Welcome to your beachfront retreat! This fully furnished, updated 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom ground floor condo offers the perfect blend of island living and convenience. Step outside and enjoy easy access to the beach just moments from your door. The unit features updated finishes and new furniture, making it move-in ready for an owner-occupant or tenant. With 90-day minimum rentals permitted, this property offers added flexibility. Enjoy beachfront living, a ground-floor location and the ease of a fully furnished home - all in one inviting package.

Essential Information

MLS® #202617091
Price$155,000
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1.00
Full Baths1
Square Footage412
Acres5.56
Year Built1974
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureFeeSimple
StyleLow Rise
StatusActive

Community Information

AreaLeeward
SubdivisionWAIANAE
Building NameMakaha Surfside
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96792

Address

85-175 Farrington Highway A134

Amenities

Parking Spaces1
ParkingAssigned, One Space
GaragesAssigned, One Space
ViewNone
WaterfrontOceanfront
Has PoolYes

Interior

InteriorLaminate

Interior Features

Bedroom on Main Level, Single Living Level

Exterior

ExteriorMasonry, Concrete, Stucco
ConstructionMasonry, Concrete, Stucco

Additional Information

Date ListedSeptember 8th, 2026
Days on Market36
Description Land TenureFeeSimple

Listing Details

OfficeeXp Realty
Office Contact(808) 725-2794

Property History

Price Reduced from $165,000 to $155,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $155,000 and located at 85-175 Farrington Highway A134, . With 1 Bedrooms and 1.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 412 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1974 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Kina Knisley of eXp Realty.

Similar Properties You Might Like

New Listing
Photo of Listing #202619184

Makaha Valley Towers 84-740 Kili Drive G828, Waianae

$169,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 680 Sf

MLS® # 202619184

Hatfield Realty LLC
Active
Photo of Listing #202616093

Makaha Valley Pltn 84-688 Ala Mahiku Street 35/168c, Waianae

$185,000 - 2 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 815 Sf

MLS® # 202616093

eXp Realty

Cell: (808) 725-2794

Active
Photo of Listing #202617565

Makaha Valley Pltn 84-755 Ala Mahiku Street 1564b, Waianae

$184,900 - 2 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 815 Sf

MLS® # 202617565

TLC Realty LLC

Cell: (808) 852-2555

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 13th, 2026 at 11:59pm HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.