MAKAHA

$280,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202617023
  • 84-754 Ala Mahiku Street 936b
  • Waianae, HI 96792

MAKAHA

$280,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202617023
  • 84-754 Ala Mahiku Street 936b
  • Waianae, HI 96792
2 Beds
1 Baths
822 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Overview 2 Beds, 1 Bath, 822 SQ. Feet, 28.07 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Staples Realty, Inc.

Welcome to relaxed island living at Makaha Valley Plantation, a freshly updated home offering an ideal mix of comfort, location, and peace of mind. Step into a fully renovated interior featuring fresh finishes and a bright, inviting atmosphere where all the hard work has already been done. Situated within a gated community with 24-hour security, you will enjoy complete privacy alongside great amenities, including two swimming pools, a whirlpool, basketball and tennis courts, a clubhouse, and outdoor BBQ areas. Best of all, world-famous Makaha Beach is just down the street, putting golden sands, surf, and stunning valley views right at your doorstep. While options exist in the neighborhood, finding one fully renovated and completely turnkey at this price makes this home stand out from the rest—schedule your private tour today!

Essential Information

MLS® #202617023
Price$280,000
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1.00
Full Baths1
Square Footage822
Acres28.07
Year Built1975
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureFeeSimple
StyleWalk-Up
StatusActive

Community Information

Address84-754 Ala Mahiku Street 936b
AreaLeeward
SubdivisionMAKAHA
Building NameMakaha Valley Pltn
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96792

Amenities

Parking Spaces1
ParkingAssigned, Guest
GaragesAssigned, Guest
ViewGarden, Mountain(s)
Has PoolYes

Interior

InteriorVinyl
Interior FeaturesSingle Living Level
Stories2

Exterior

ExteriorDouble Wall, Wood Frame
ConstructionDouble Wall, Wood Frame

School Information

ElementaryMakaha
MiddleWaianae
HighWaianae

Additional Information

Date ListedSeptember 5th, 2026
Days on Market35
Description Land TenureFeeSimple

Listing Details

OfficeStaples Realty, Inc.
Office Contact(808) 293-1114

Property History

Price Reduced from $295,000 to $280,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $280,000 and located at 84-754 Ala Mahiku Street 936b, . With 2 Bedrooms and 1.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 822 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1975 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Jeremy J Moncur of Staples Realty, Inc..

Similar Properties You Might Like

New Listing
Photo of Listing #202618751

Makaha Valley Pltn 84-718 Ala Mahiku Street 21/94b, Waianae

$270,000 - 2 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 800 Sf

MLS® # 202618751

REMAX Resort Realty

Cell: (808) 732-3000

New Listing
Photo of Listing #202618709

Makaha Beach Cabanas 84-965 Farrington Highway A108, Waianae

$350,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 456 Sf

MLS® # 202618709

Coldwell Banker Island Prop
Active
Photo of Listing #202618049

Makaha Beach Cabanas 84-965 Farrington Highway A502, Waianae

$350,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 456 Sf

MLS® # 202618049

American Dream Realty LLC

Cell: (808) 258-2436

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 10th, 2026 at 7:31am HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.