$955,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202616996
  • 261 Hoomalu Street
  • Pearl City, HI 96782

$955,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202616996
  • 261 Hoomalu Street
  • Pearl City, HI 96782
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,092 Sqft
.15 Acres
1970
Year Built
  • Overview 3 Beds, 2 Bath, 1092 SQ. Feet, 0.15 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Aloha Pacific Premier Realty

**Price Improvement!** Rarely available family home in the heart of Pearl City. Bring your remodeling ideas and a little TLC to make this property shine. Close to parks, schools, shopping, and restaurants. Priced under appraised value for a quick sale!

Essential Information

MLS® #202616996
Price$955,000
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.00
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Square Footage1,092
Acres0.15
Year Built1970
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeSingle Family Residence
Land TenureFeeSimple
StyleDetached
StatusActive Under Contract

Community Information

Address261 Hoomalu Street
AreaPearlCity
SubdivisionPEARL CITY-UPPER
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96782

Amenities

FeaturesCleared, Interior Lot, Level
Parking Spaces5
ParkingCarport, Three or more Spaces
GaragesCarport, Three or more Spaces
ViewCity, Mountain(s)
PoolNone

Utilities

Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Interior

InteriorCarpet, Vinyl
Stories1

Exterior

ExteriorSingle Wall, Wood Frame
Exterior FeaturesLandscaping
Lot DescriptionCleared, Interior Lot, Level
ConstructionSingle Wall, Wood Frame
FoundationSlab

School Information

ElementaryPearl City Hlnd
MiddleHighlands
HighPearl City

Additional Information

Date ListedSeptember 4th, 2026
Days on Market34
Description Land TenureFeeSimple

Listing Details

OfficeAloha Pacific Premier Realty
Office Contact(808) 539-0195

Property History

Status Changed from Active to Active Under Contract
Price Reduced from $995,000 to $955,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $955,000 and located at 261 Hoomalu Street, . With 3 Bedrooms and 2.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 1092 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1970 and its status is Active Under Contract. This property is represented by Reyn Uehara of Aloha Pacific Premier Realty.

Similar Properties You Might Like

New Listing
Photo of Listing #202618494

PEARL CITY-UPPER 1615 Kuahaka Street, Pearl City

$899,000 - 3 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,008 Sf

MLS® # 202618494

Real Estate Specialists

Cell: (808) 791-3709

Photo of Listing #202613727

PACIFIC PALISADES 2352 Akalakala Street, Pearl City

$975,000 - 4 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,072 Sf

MLS® # 202613727

eXp Realty

Cell: (808) 725-2794

Photo of Listing #202617240

PACIFIC PALISADES 2214 Anapanapa Street, Pearl City

$975,000 - 3 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,609 Sf

MLS® # 202617240

Locations LLC

Cell: (808) 690-9555

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 9th, 2026 at 3:46pm HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.