WAIALUA

$474,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202616995
  • 68-041 Waialua Beach Road 102
  • Waialua, HI 96791

WAIALUA

$474,000

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202616995
  • 68-041 Waialua Beach Road 102
  • Waialua, HI 96791
2 Beds
1 Baths
600 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Overview 2 Beds, 1 Bath, 600 SQ. Feet, 0.34 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Hawaii Modern Realty

Lovingly cared for first floor unit with a must-see backyard oasis! Updates include brand new living room air conditioner in summer 2026, 2-in-1 ventless washer/dryer, dimmable recessed lighting in living room and main bedroom, new shower door, fresh paint, newer main bedroom air conditioner, insulation added to covered lanai for cool evening hangs, and a back yard you just have to see in person. This building is pet friendly. Unit has one assigned parking stall and additional guest spaces - concrete block wall surrounding parking lot offers extra privacy from main road. Enjoy direct access to Waialua Beach Road bike path, a short walk to Aweoweo Beach Park, and all of the peace and tranquility of North Shore living.

Essential Information

MLS® #202616995
Price$474,000
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1.00
Full Baths1
Square Footage600
Acres0.34
Year Built1975
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureFeeSimple
StyleLow Rise
StatusActive

Community Information

Address68-041 Waialua Beach Road 102
AreaNorth Shore
SubdivisionWAIALUA
Building NameMokuleia Shores
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96791

Amenities

FeaturesYard
Parking Spaces2
ParkingAssigned
GaragesAssigned
ViewNone

Interior

InteriorLaminate

Interior Features

Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level, Single Living Level

Exterior

ExteriorMasonry, Concrete, Stucco
Lot DescriptionYard
ConstructionMasonry, Concrete, Stucco

Additional Information

Date ListedSeptember 4th, 2026
Days on Market35
Description Land TenureFeeSimple

Listing Details

OfficeHawaii Modern Realty
Office Contact(808) 792-3910

Property History

Price Reduced from $479,500 to $474,000
Price Reduced from $482,000 to $479,500
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $474,000 and located at 68-041 Waialua Beach Road 102, . With 2 Bedrooms and 1.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 600 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1975 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Susanne Marie Vaughn of Hawaii Modern Realty.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Active
Photo of Listing #202615911

Mokuleia Sands 68-055 Akule Street 206, Waialua

$459,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 680 Sf

MLS® # 202615911

Nathalie Mullinix R. U., Inc.

Cell: (808) 261-0350

Active
Photo of Listing #202600352

Mokuleia Sands 68-055 Akule Street 110, Waialua

$439,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 680 Sf

MLS® # 202600352

Team Real Estate, Inc.

Cell: (808) 637-3507

Active
Photo of Listing #202608317

Mokuleia Beach Apts 68-051 Akule Street 302, Waialua

$415,000 - 2 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 563 Sf

MLS® # 202608317

Coldwell Banker Realty

Cell: (808) 738-3904

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 9th, 2026 at 3:46pm HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.