WAIKIKI

$166,300

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202616965
  • 1909 Ala Wai Boulevard 204
  • Honolulu, HI 96815

WAIKIKI

$166,300

  • REDUCED MLS® #: 202616965
  • 1909 Ala Wai Boulevard 204
  • Honolulu, HI 96815
2 Beds
1 Baths
674 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Overview 2 Beds, 1 Bath, 674 SQ. Feet, 0.71 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: TLC Realty LLC

Wondering opportunity to purchase this condo at a great price! Schedule a showing today! One of the few legal short term rentals available. This is a LEASEHOLD unit.

Essential Information

MLS® #202616965
Price$166,300
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1.00
Full Baths1
Square Footage674
Acres0.71
Year Built1971
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureLeaseHold
StyleHigh Rise
StatusActive Under Contract

Community Information

Address1909 Ala Wai Boulevard 204
AreaMetro
SubdivisionWAIKIKI
Building NameRoyal Aloha
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96815

Amenities

AmenitiesManagement
ParkingNone
GaragesNone
ViewCanal, City
Has PoolYes

Interior

InteriorOther
Stories1

Exterior

ExteriorConcrete
ConstructionConcrete

School Information

ElementaryAla Wai
MiddleWashington
HighMckinley

Additional Information

Date ListedSeptember 4th, 2026
Monthly Lease Fees$453
Lease ExpiresDecember 31st, 2041
Days on Market40
RE / Bank OwnedYes
Description Land TenureLeaseHold

Listing Details

OfficeTLC Realty LLC
Office Contact(808) 852-2555

Property History

Status Changed from Active to Active Under Contract
Price Reduced from $175,000 to $166,300

WAIKIKI Map

waikiki condo map guide
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $166,300 and located at 1909 Ala Wai Boulevard 204, . With 2 Bedrooms and 1.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 674 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1971 and its status is Active Under Contract. This property is represented by Justin T Morikawa of TLC Realty LLC.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Photo of Listing #202616015

Inn On The Park 1920 Ala Moana Boulevard 2015, Honolulu

$125,000 - 1.00 Baths, 258 Sf

MLS® # 202616015

Damon HI Pac Intl Prop LLC

Cell: (808) 468-1838

Photo of Listing #202612707

2121 Ala Wai 2121 Ala Wai Boulevard 3203, Honolulu

$189,900 - 2 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 653 Sf

MLS® # 202612707

TLC Realty LLC

Cell: (808) 852-2555

Photo of Listing #202601450

Rosalei Ltd 445 Kaiolu Street 214, Honolulu

$200,000 - 1.00 Baths, 407 Sf

MLS® # 202601450

Locations LLC

Cell: (808) 735-4200

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 14th, 2026 at 12:29am HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.