ALA MOANA

$999,000

  • VIRTUAL TOUR MLS® #: 202616878
  • 1600 Ala Moana Boulevard 912
  • Honolulu, HI 96815

ALA MOANA

$999,000

  • VIRTUAL TOUR MLS® #: 202616878
  • 1600 Ala Moana Boulevard 912
  • Honolulu, HI 96815
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,282 Sqft
$ Monthly
Condominium
  • Overview 2 Beds, 2 Bath, 1282 SQ. Feet, 3.17 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: List Sotheby's Int'l Realty

Extra-Large End Unit | 270° Mountain-to-Ocean Views | Double Parking | Storage. It is exceptionally rare to find a 2-bedroom unit with this much living space. Wrapping three sides of the Ewa Tower, gorgeously lit all day, this thoughtful floorplan creates openness while preserving privacy. The two bedroom suites sit on opposite sides of the home, giving residents and guests their own quiet retreats. The primary suite has a walk-in closet and opens to the lanai, and the guest suite has double closets and looks out to the Ko'olau mountains. Enjoy rainbows with breakfast from your windowed kitchen, and sunsets with outrigger canoes from the enclosed lanai. All appliances are new, and the unit can be sold fully outfitted and furnished. The prestigious Yacht Harbor Towers community is known for its ultra-prime location adjacent to 119 acres of Ala Moana Park and across the street from luxury shopping at Ala Moana Center with 160 dining options and 350 stores. On premises enjoy a spa & nail salon, heated swimming pool, private tennis/pickleball court & an entertaining cabana. Come visit the unit in person to really experience this Hawaiian beauty. Enhanced

Essential Information

MLS® #202616878
Price$999,000
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.00
Full Baths2
Square Footage1,282
Acres3.17
Year Built1973
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Land TenureFeeSimple
StyleHigh Rise
StatusActive

Community Information

Address1600 Ala Moana Boulevard 912
AreaMetro
SubdivisionALA MOANA
Building NameYacht Harbor Towers
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96815

Amenities

AmenitiesManagement
Parking Spaces2
ParkingCovered, Two Spaces
GaragesCovered, Two Spaces
ViewOcean
Has PoolYes

Interior

InteriorOther
Stories1

Interior Features

Bedroom on Main Level, Storage, Single Living Level

Exterior

ExteriorMasonry, Stucco
ConstructionMasonry, Stucco

School Information

ElementaryWaikiki
MiddleWashington
HighMckinley

Additional Information

Date ListedOctober 2nd, 2026
Days on Market12
Description Land TenureFeeSimple
Open HouseSun Oct 18 2:00pm - 5:00pm

Listing Details

OfficeList Sotheby's Int'l Realty
Office Contact(808) 735-2411

Property History

Price Reduced from $1,050,000 to $999,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $999,000 and located at 1600 Ala Moana Boulevard 912, . With 2 Bedrooms and 2.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 1282 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1973 and its status is Active. This property is represented by Cheryl A Shope of List Sotheby's Int'l Realty.

Similar Properties You Might Like

Active
Photo of Listing #202525693

Canterbury Pl 1910 Ala Moana Boulevard 19c, Honolulu

$750,000 - 2 Beds, 2.00 Baths, 1,096 Sf

MLS® # 202525693

Luxury Homes International

Cell: (808) 797-3344

New Listing
Photo of Listing #202618964
Open House

Waikiki Banyan 201 Ohua Avenue 2908-t2, Honolulu

$895,000 - 1 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 533 Sf

MLS® # 202618964

VYBE Hawaii
Active
Photo of Listing #202610455
Open House

Foster Tower 2500 Kalakaua Avenue 504, Honolulu

$995,000 - 2 Beds, 1.00 Baths, 1,233 Sf

MLS® # 202610455

Hawaii Modern Realty

Cell: (808) 792-3910

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 13th, 2026 at 11:44pm HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.