$785,000

  • MLS® #: 202616768
  • 66-904 Alena Loop
  • Waialua, HI 96791

$785,000

  • MLS® #: 202616768
  • 66-904 Alena Loop
  • Waialua, HI 96791
3 Beds
2 Baths
864 Sqft
.15 Acres
1981
Year Built
  • Overview 3 Beds, 2 Bath, 864 SQ. Feet, 0.15 Acres
  • Listing Type Residential
  • Office: Fahrni Realty

Great starter home! Bring your dreams and your contractor. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers approximately 864 sq. ft. of living space on a large 6,390 sq. ft. lot. Built in 1981, this property is ready for someone with vision to bring it back to life and make it their own. The home features 1 full bathroom plus a convenient half bath in the primary bedroom, along with an open carport. The property needs a new kitchen and additional work, making it a great opportunity for buyers looking to renovate, investors, or anyone wanting to create a personalized home. Bring your ideas, your contractor, and your vision—this could be the one you've been looking for!

Essential Information

MLS® #202616768
Price$785,000
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.00
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Square Footage864
Acres0.15
Year Built1981
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeSingle Family Residence
Land TenureFeeSimple
StyleDetached
StatusActive Under Contract

Community Information

Address66-904 Alena Loop
AreaNorth Shore
SubdivisionPAALAAKAI
CountyOahu
StateHI
Zip Code96791

Amenities

FeaturesCleared, Interior Lot, Level
Parking Spaces2
# of Garages2
ViewNone
PoolNone

Utilities

Above Ground Utilities, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Other, Phone Available, Water Available

Parking

Carport, Driveway, Two Car Garage, Two Spaces, On Street

Garages

Carport, Driveway, Two Car Garage, Two Spaces, On Street

Interior

InteriorCeramic Tile, Vinyl
Stories1

Exterior

ExteriorWood Frame
Lot DescriptionCleared, Interior Lot, Level
ConstructionWood Frame

School Information

ElementaryHaleiwa
MiddleWaialua
HighWaialua

Additional Information

Date ListedSeptember 1st, 2026
Days on Market37
Description Land TenureFeeSimple

Listing Details

OfficeFahrni Realty
Office Contact(808) 486-4166

Property History

Status Changed from Active to Active Under Contract
Price Increased from $775,000 to $785,000
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Details

This Single Family Residence is priced at $785,000 and located at 66-904 Alena Loop, . With 3 Bedrooms and 2.00 Bathrooms, it offers a total of 864 Square feet. This Residential was built in 1981 and its status is Active Under Contract. This property is represented by Allen S Fahrni of Fahrni Realty.

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd. active listings last updated on October 9th, 2026 at 4:00pm HST. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by the HiCentral MLS®, Ltd.

Listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Some of the active listings appearing on this site may be listed by other REALTORS®. If you are interested in those active listings, our company may represent you as the buyer's agent. If the active listing you are interested in is our company's active listing, you may speak to one of our agents regarding your options for representation.